No photo available. Represent Shan Hua? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 548,578 this week

Shan Hua

Shan Hua was born in 1942 in Shanghai, China. He is a director and cinematographer, known for Infra-Man (1975), Soul of the Sword (1978) and Palace Carnage (1978). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Shan Hua? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shan Hua's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (21 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wah Bo-fat | Hwa San | San Wah | Shan Wah

Message Boards

Discuss Shan Hua on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page