No photo available. Represent Yung-Teh Hsu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,139,583 this week

Yung-Teh Hsu

Yung-Teh Hsu was born on March 15, 1962 in Taipei, Taiwan. He is an actor, known for The Wedding Banquet (1993), Zhan long (1988) and Tai ping tian guo (1996). See full bio »
1 video »

Feel the Force of 'Star Wars'

Go behind the scenes of The Last Jedi, watch interviews with the stars of Star Wars, and explore more from a galaxy far, far away.

Visit our Guide to Star Wars

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yung-Teh Hsu's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Wedding Banquet
The Wedding Banquet Bob Law, Wai-Tung's Old Friend
(1993)
Zhan long
Zhan long Judo Fighter
(1988)
Tai ping tian guo
Tai ping tian guo Interpreter
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1996 Tai ping tian guo
Interpreter
 1993 The Wedding Banquet
Bob Law, Wai-Tung's Old Friend
 1988 Zhan long
Judo Fighter

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peter Hsu
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017