No photo available. Represent Hsueh Li Pao? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 159,811 this week

Hsueh Li Pao

Hsueh Li Pao was born in 1936 in Nanjing, Jiangsu, China. He is a director and cinematographer, known for Wu Tang Clan (1980), The Water Margin (1972) and Boxer from Shantung (1972). See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hsueh Li Pao's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Wu Tang Clan
Wu Tang Clan Director
(1980)
The Water Margin
The Water Margin Director
(1972)
Boxer from Shantung
(1972)
Tai yin zhi
Tai yin zhi Director
(1972)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Director: Movie (35 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer: Movie (20 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Li Hsieh | Po Hsueh Lee | Hsueh Lee Pao

Message Boards

Discuss Hsueh Li Pao on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page