No photo available. Represent Matthew M. Howe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,784,856 this week

Matthew M. Howe

Matthew M. Howe was born on November 21, 1972 in Evansville, Indiana, USA. He is a cinematographer and writer, known for Absolute Aggression (1996), Airboss II: Preemptive Strike (1998) and Raining Hell (2015). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew M. Howe's work have you seen?

Known For

Absolute Aggression
Absolute Aggression Cinematographer
(1996)
Airboss II: Preemptive Strike
(1998)
Raining Hell
Raining Hell Cinematographer
(2015)
Original Sins
Original Sins Cinematographer
(1996)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer: Movie (14 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Writer: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Producer: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matthew Howe | Mathius Howell
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Frequently works with J. Christian Ingvordsen. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

What Is Katee Sackhoff Watching?

Katee Sackhoff shares her Watchlist and love for the CW drama "Reign" with "The IMDb Show." Plus, we take a look at the top 10 TV Shows of 2017.

Watch now