No photo available. Represent Fumie Hosokawa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,886 this week

Fumie Hosokawa

Fumie Hosokawa was born on September 2, 1971 in Chiba, Japan. She is an actress, known for Kikujiro (1999), Sennen no koi - Hikaru Genji monogatari (2001) and Funky Monkey Teacher 3 (1992). She has been married to Brian Hulse since 2001. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Fumie Hosokawa? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Fumie Hosokawa.

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2006 Madan Senki Ryukendo (TV Series)
Komachi Kurihara:
 2004 Paato-taimu tantei 2 (TV Movie)
Kiriko Matsuno
 2003 Shôwa kayô daizenshû
Midori Tomiyama
 2001 Azusa seiryû satsujin jiken (TV Movie)
 1999 Kikujiro
Juggler Girl
 1998 Kagemusha Tokugawa Ieyasu (TV Mini-Series)
 1997 Rebirth of Mothra II
Akiko Kimura / Busty teacher
 1997 Aguri (TV Series)
 1996 Gimu to engi (TV Series)
Miho (1996)
 1996 Sonoki ni naru made (TV Series)
Yuka Komuro
 1995 Hachidai shôgun Yôshimune (TV Series)
Okon
 1995 Mito kômon gaiden: kagerô ninpôchô (TV Mini-Series)
Kocho
 1994 Bakumatsu kôkôsei (TV Mini-Series)
Meg
 1992 Funky Monkey Teacher 3 (Video)
 1986 Shimura Ken no Bakatonosama (TV Series)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Humie Hosokawa
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Quit fulltime modelling in the late 1990s to concentrate on TV and movie roles.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Fumie Hosokawa on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page