No photo available. Represent Jannie Hoskins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 187,530 this week

Jannie Hoskins (1923–1996)

Jannie Hoskins was born on March 19, 1923 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Jane Florence Hoskins. She was an actress, known for Teacher's Beau (1935), Thundering Fleas (1926) and The First Seven Years (1930). She died on January 11, 1996 in San Francisco, California. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 90 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jannie Hoskins.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 1935 Teacher's Beau (Short)
Cabin Kid
 1930 The First Seven Years (Short)
Unconfirmed
 1929 Lazy Days (Short)
Trellis
 1928 The Smile Wins (Short)
Mango
 1928 Playin' Hookey (Short)
Zuccini
 1927 Yale vs. Harvard (Short)
Mango
 1927 Olympic Games (Short)
Mango
 1927 Baby Brother (Short)
Mango
 1927 The Glorious Fourth (Short)
Mango
 1927 Tired Business Men (Short)
Mango
 1927 Ten Years Old (Short)
Mango
 1927 Bring Home the Turkey (Short)
Mango
 1926 War Feathers (Short)
Mango
 1926 The Fourth Alarm (Short)
Mango
 1926 Thundering Fleas (Short)
Mango
 1926 Uncle Tom's Uncle (Short)
Mango
 1926 Monkey Business (Short)
Mango
 1926 Good Cheer (Short)
Arnica
 1925 Boys Will Be Joys (Short)
Mango
 1925 Official Officers (Short)
Mango
 1924 Cradle Robbers (Short)
Baby
 1924 Commencement Day (Short)
Mango
 1924 Big Business (Short)
Mango
 1923 Stage Fright (Short)
Baby in audience
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of actor Allen 'Farina' Hoskins.

Nickname:

Zuchini

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Jannie Hoskins on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page