No photo available. Represent Clara Horton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 89,268 this week

Clara Horton (1904–1976)

Clara Horton was born on July 29, 1904 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Clara Marie Horton. She was an actress, known for Dolls (1912), Just Kids (1914) and Grandfather's Romance (1914). She was married to Hyman Brand. She died on December 4, 1976 in Encino, California, USA. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 27 May 2011
 
a list of 49 people
created 31 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Clara Horton.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (98 credits)
 1942 Time to Kill
Maid (uncredited)
 1942 Just Off Broadway
Juror (uncredited)
 1942 Who Is Hope Schuyler?
Secretary (uncredited)
 1938 Girls on Probation
Prisoner (uncredited)
 1936 Bengal Tiger
Hospital Secretary (uncredited)
 1932 Taxi!
Trial Spectator (uncredited)
 1927 Stepping on the Gas (Short)
Clara Smith
 1927 Sailor Izzy Murphy
Cecile
 1927 The Fightin' Comeback
Goldie Lamont
 1927 The Fortune Hunter
Betty Graham
 1926 Beyond the Trail
Clarabell Simpkins
 1926 The Broadway Gallant
Helen Stuart
 1926 Winning the Futurity
Nelle Barkley
 1925 All Around Frying Pan
Jean Dawson
 1925 Speed Madness
 1925 The Wheel
Nora Malone
 1925 Oh, Bridget! (Short)
 1925 Makers of Men
Lillian Gilman
 1923 Judy Punch (Short)
Judy Wilcox
 1923 The End of a Perfect Fray (Short)
Judy Wilcox
 1923 Two Stones with One Bird (Short)
Judy Wilcox
 1923 Fighting Blood
Judy Wilcox
 1923 Mind Over Motor
Bettina Bailey
 1922 The Motive
 1922 Penrod
Marjorie Jones
 1921 The Light in the Clearing
Sally Dunkelberg
 1921 Action
Molly Casey
 1921 The Servant in the House
Mary, The Drain Man's Daughter
 1921 Prisoners of Love
Her Sister
 1920 Nineteen and Phyllis
Phyllis Laurin
 1920 The Heart of a Woman
Lily
 1920 It's a Great Life
Lucille Graham
 1920 Blind Youth
Bobo
 1919 Everywoman
Youth
 1919 The Girl from Outside
June Campbell
 1919 Almost a Husband
Jane Sheldon
 1919 In Wrong
Dolly Sheldon
 1919 The Winning Girl
Vivian Milligan
 1918 The Yellow Dog
Kate Cummings
 1918 The Whirlwind Finish (Short)
 1917 The Plow Woman
Mary, as a child
 1916 The Calling of Lindy (Short)
 1916 Us Kids (Short)
 1916 When Little Lindy Sang (Short)
 1916 A Jungle Hero (Short)
 1916 Under the Lion's Paw (Short)
 1916 Nadine of Nowhere (Short)
 1915 The Vengeance of Guido (Short)
Nydia Morea
 1915 The Little Band of Gold (Short)
 1915 Shadows of the Harbor (Short)
Newspaper Vendor
 1915 A Soul's Tragedy (Short)
Clara
 1915 The Long Shift (Short)
 1915 The Answer (Short)
 1914 The Higher Impulse (Short)
Little Clara Brent
 1914/III A Friend in Need (Short)
Josie
 1914 The Violinist (Short)
Ethel, age seven
 1914 In the Days of Old (Short)
Strongheart's Beautiful Lady
 1914 The Dupe (Short)
 1914 The Greatest of These (Short)
Peter's Little Friend
 1914 Auntie's Money Bag (Short)
 1914 Willie and the Muse (Short)
 1914 Grandfather's Romance (Short)
The Homeless Waif
 1914 In an Old Trunk (Short)
The Little Slavey
 1914 The Slippery Spy (Short)
Clara
 1914 At the Court of Prince Make Believe (Short)
Clara Chatterton / Pansy in Dream
 1914 Just Kids (Short)
Barbara
 1914 Coming Home (Short)
The Minister's Child
 1913 A Son's Devotion (Short)
Eugene Hope's Daughter
 1913 Why Aunt Jane Never Married (Short)
The Stranger's Child
 1913 A Puritan Episode (Short)
Alice, Miriam's Grandchild, Age 6
 1913 The Banker's Daughter (Short)
Little Clara Van Brough
 1913 Thirteen at Table (Short)
Little Clara
 1913 Clara and Her Mysterious Toys (Short)
Clara
 1913 The Trail of the Hanging Rock (Short)
Migonne as a Child
 1913 The Faith Healer (Short)
Clara
 1913 The Key (Short)
Clara Farley, Andrew's Daughter
 1913 A Wise Judge (Short)
Clara Snap
 1913 The Sons of a Soldier (Short)
 1913 For Better or for Worse (Short)
 1913 The Crimson Cross (Short)
 1913/I For His Child's Sake (Short)
Clara Mason
 1913 The Spectre Bridegroom (Short)
Master Van Altenberg
 1913 The Detective's Santa Claus (Short)
Molly Steele
 1913 The Return of Lady Linda (Short)
Pietro
 1912 The Darling of the Mounted (Short)
Little Clara - the Darling of the Mounted
 1912 Making Uncle Jealous (Short)
Clara Huntingdon
 1912 The Homecoming (Short)
Little Miss Langdon
 1912 Filial Love (Short)
The Child
 1912 The Passing Parade (Short)
Little Clara
 1912 Dolls (Short)
Lily Carr
 1912 Because of Bobbie (Short)
Bobbie, Marjorie's Little Brother
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Eclair Kid

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Clara Horton on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page