STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 111,366 this week

Anthony Hornus


Anthony Hornus was born on February 18, 1956 in Owosso, Michigan, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Chasing the Star (2017), 40 Nights (2016) and Ghost Town: The Movie (2007). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Hornus's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Chasing the Star
Chasing the Star Caravan Master
(2017)
40 Nights
40 Nights The Inn Keeper
(2016)
Ghost Town: The Movie
Ghost Town: The Movie Captain Ketner
(2007)
Miracle at Sage Creek
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2018 Soul Eater (announced)
Rufus
 2017 Wild Faith (post-production)
Jacob Vraine
 2017 Chasing the Star (post-production)
Caravan Master
 2016 40 Nights
The Inn Keeper
 2015 Bestseller
George Otto
 2014 College Fright Night
Anatoly Andreavich
 2014 Ashes of Eden
Henry
 2014 Standing Post (Short)
Veteran in Wheelchair
 2012 Little Creeps (Video)
Anatoly Andreavich
 2012 Locked in a Room
Funeral director
 2012 The Cell (TV Series)
Dimitri
 2010 Deadly Renovations
Donald
 2009/I Dog
Karl Jessop Jr.
 2009 The Real Abraham Lincoln (TV Movie)
Col. William Holden
 2009 Blood Ties
Jerry
 2008 Unconventional (Video)
Lenny
 2007 Ghost Town: The Movie
Captain Ketner
 2005 Miracle at Sage Creek
Lansing
 2005 Heaven's Neighbors
Dr. Owen Boreas
 2005 From Venus
Moggroth
 2003 An Ordinary Killer
Searcher
 2002 Figure in the Forest
George
 2002 Wicked Spring
Union Colonel Holden
 2001 The Flock (Short)
Russian #1
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

True-crime novel: An Ordinary Killer (Alexander, NC) Alexander Books (August, 2009) Pg. 368 ISBN 9781570902451

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Interviews | 39 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Tony Hornus

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Patience is the key to logic.

Trivia:

"Outside the Wire: The Forgotten Children of Afghanistan" filmmakers Anthony Hornus and Gregg B. McNeill traveled with U.S. troops so deep into the Hindu Kush mountains of northeast Afghanistan that the people had only seen Americans a couple of times in their lives. See more »

Trademark:

Frequently plays edgy roles

Nickname:

Tony

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Ghost Town tmv8591
Discuss Anthony Hornus on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page