STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,376 this week

Elise Horn


Elise Horn was born as Truda Elise Horn. She is an actress, known for After Diff'rent Strokes: When the Laughter Stopped (2000), Inspector Gadget (1999) and Malcolm in the Middle (2000). She has been married to Eric S. Gilbert since May 28, 2004. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 313 people
created 09 May 2011
 
a list of 57 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elise Horn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Inspector Gadget
Inspector Gadget Pretty Girl
(1999)
Titans
Titans Monica Bastion
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2000 Titans (TV Series)
Monica Bastion
- Pilot (2000) ... Monica Bastion (as Elise Horne)
 2000 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Tanya
- Lois vs. Evil (2000) ... Tanya
 2000 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Jenny Harper
- A Matter of Principle (2000) ... Jenny Harper
 1999 Inspector Gadget
Pretty Girl (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Truda Horn | Elise Horne

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two daughters with Eric S. Gilbert, Sophi Gilbert, born September 7, 2005 and True Gilbert, born October 29, 2007. See more »

Nickname:

E

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hey Leisa k9069806
Discuss Elise Horn on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page