STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 1,400 this week

Telma Hopkins


Telma Hopkins was born on October 28, 1948 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA as Telma Louise Hopkins. She is an actress, known for Half & Half (2002), Family Matters (1989) and Getting By (1993). See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 210 people
created 29 Jan 2011
 
a list of 171 people
created 22 Jul 2011
 
a list of 20 people
created 14 Mar 2013
 
a list of 700 people
created 29 Mar 2013
 
a list of 86 people
created 09 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Telma Hopkins.

User Polls

1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Sang background vocals on Johnnie Taylor song "Disco Lady". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dawn | Telma L. Hopkins | Telma Howard
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Teresa Hopkins. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
telma hopkins is soo fine for an older woman MISTERRJ05
Family Matters candamc
The name of the TV show that Ms. Hopkins was in with Marie Osmond? brianphotoalex
why she leave wifey1
sesame street? whitebuffalo7905
Lots of Love from Paris, Texas!!! djpierce-1
Discuss Telma Hopkins on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page