No photo available. Represent Zach Hope? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 141,951 this week

Zach Hope (I)

Zach Hope was born on February 14, 1969 in Malibu, California, USA as Zachary R. Hope. He is an actor, known for Dallas: War of the Ewings (1998), True Rights (2000) and Chasing Indigo (2000). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Zach Hope? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Zach Hope.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2000 Chasing Indigo
Robert
 2000 True Rights
Strange Executive
 1998 Dallas: War of the Ewings (TV Movie)
Bellman
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2003 Bob Hope at 100 (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zachary Hope

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Bob Hope's Grandson. He's the son of eastcoast attornies. He completed his undergraduate studies at Harvard followed by an MBA at Stanford. Began acting while at Stanford then followed it with a few stageplays in and around Los Angeles before moving on to independent films and television. His television appearances included soap work and more notably as Rosanne Barr's straight man on her ... See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Zach Hope on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page