No photo available. Represent Peter Holt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,910 this week

Peter Holt (I) (1945–2003)

Peter Holt was born on January 12, 1945. He is known for his work on Tomorrow Never Dies (1997), Die Another Day (2002) and The World Is Not Enough (1999). He died on June 25, 2003. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 58)

How Guillermo del Toro Directed His 'Shape of Water' Cast

Director Guillermo del Toro talks about what it was like to collaborate with his Oscar-nominated cast and discusses voicing the creature in The Shape of Water.

Watch now

Related News

NBA could be back on TV by Christmas
| EW - Inside TV

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Holt's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Tomorrow Never Dies
Tomorrow Never Dies Sound Department
(1997)
Die Another Day
Die Another Day Sound Department
(2002)
The World Is Not Enough
The World Is Not Enough Sound Department
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (45 credits)
 2003 Ned Kelly (foley editor)
 2003 The Life of David Gale (foley editor)
 2002 Die Another Day (foley editor)
 2001 Invincible (foley editor)
 2001 Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (foley editor)
 2001 Bridget Jones's Diary (foley editor)
 2001 Enemy at the Gates (foley editor)
 2000 Wild About Harry (foley editor)
 2000 The Man Who Cried (foley editor)
 2000 The Golden Bowl (foley editor)
 1999 The World Is Not Enough (foley editor)
 1999 Mad Cows (foley editor)
 1999 Onegin (foley editor)
 1999 Mickey Blue Eyes (foley editor)
 1999 Best Laid Plans (foley editor)
 1998 Lost in Space (foley editor)
 1997 Tomorrow Never Dies (foley editor)
 1997 Seven Years in Tibet (foley editor)
 1997 Swept from the Sea (foley editor)
 1997 The Butcher Boy (foley editor)
 1996 In Love and War (foley editor)
 1996 Evita (foley editor)
 1996 Space Truckers (foley editor)
 1996 Michael Collins (foley editor)
 1996 Mary Reilly (foley editor)
 1995 Copycat (foley editor)
 1995 Rough Magic (foley artist)
 1995 Funny Bones (foley editor)
 1994 Princess Caraboo (foley editor)
 1994 The Night and the Moment (foley editor)
 1994 Nostradamus (foley editor)
 1993 Shadowlands (footsteps editor)
 1993 Little Buddha (foley editor)
 1993 The Man Without a Face (foley editor)
 1993 Splitting Heirs (foley editor)
 1992 Chaplin (footsteps editor)
 1992 Waterland (footsteps and effects editor)
 1991 Meeting Venus (foley editor)
 1991 Hear My Song (foley editor)
 1991 Strauss Dynasty (TV Mini-Series) (foley editor - 8 episodes)
- Adele (1991) ... (foley editor)
- Hetti (1991) ... (foley editor)
- Lili (1991) ... (foley editor)
- Josef (1991) ... (foley editor)
- Revolution of 1848 (1991) ... (foley editor)
 1987 Withnail & I (footsteps editor)
 1987 84 Charing Cross Road (second sound editor: London)
 1986 Whoops Apocalypse (footsteps editor)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Feet

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

'Black Panther' Star Winston Duke and Guillermo del Toro

Black Panther star Winston Duke takes us behind the scenes of Marvel's record-breaking movie, and Guillermo del Toro reminisces about Pan's Labyrinth's past Oscar success.

Watch the show