No photo available. Represent Larry Holmes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 89,462 this week

Larry Holmes

Larry Holmes was born on November 3, 1949 in Cuthbert, Georgia, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Facing Ali (2009), Thrilla in Manila (2008) and Champions Forever (1989). He has been married to Diane since 1979. They have five children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Larry Holmes? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 13 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larry Holmes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2014 River of Fundament
Wake Guest
 2011 Dirty Movie
The Judge
 1999 The Moment After
Pawn Shop Man
 1989 Action U.S.A.
Frankie's man
 1987 Glory Years (TV Movie)
 1984 The Fall Guy (TV Series)
The Cabbie
- The Winner (1984) ... The Cabbie
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 1 Portrayal | 1 Article | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the International Boxing Hall of Fame in Canastota, N.Y. on June 8, 2008. See more »

Nickname:

The Easton Assassin

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
i met him bga112
Discuss Larry Holmes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page