STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,203 this week

Dave Holmes (I)


Dave Holmes was born on March 14, 1971 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA as David Robert Holmes. He is an actor and producer, known for DVD on TV (2004), The Real World Reunion 2000 (2000) and How Many People Does It Take? (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 640 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 
a list of 441 people
created 02 May 2013
 
a list of 298 people
created 27 Mar 2014
 
a list of 9824 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 423 people
created 18 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Holmes's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

DVD on TV
DVD on TV Himself - Host
(2004-2011)
The Real World Reunion 2000
(2000)
How Many People Does It Take?
(2011)
Total Request Live
Total Request Live Himself / Himself - Host
(1998-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2015 Gay of Thrones (TV Series)
Dave
- The Whores to Cum (2015) ... Dave
 2014 Newsreaders (TV Series)
Tark Jones
- Go Nadz; Talkin' News (2014) ... Tark Jones
 2013 Ben and Kate (TV Series)
Casting Director
- Bake Off (2013) ... Casting Director
 2013 Hell Baby
Rental Car Guy
 2010-2011 Self Storage (TV Series)
Chad
- Linens! (2011) ... Chad
- Dreamboat (2010) ... Chad
 2010 G.A.Y.S (Guys Against You Serving) (Video short)
G.A.Y.S. Member
 2010 Atomic Zoo: Sylvia Plath Car Wash (Short)
Cakeboy
 2008 Promotion (Short)
 2007 Reno 911!: Miami
Persnickety Desk Worker
 2007 Girlfriends (TV Series)
Executive #2
- Wrong Side of the Tracks (2007) ... Executive #2
 2006 You Owe Us. (Short)
Billy
 2005 Fire Me... Please (TV Series)
Host
- Arturo's Brick Oven Pizza (2005) ... Host
- Episode dated 14 June 2005 (2005) ... Host
- There's Gonna Be a War (2005) ... Host
 2005/I Fantastic Four
FX
 2002 Kidnapped (TV Series)
Host
 2000 Spankin' New Music Week (TV Series)
Host
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

David Holmes
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two older brothers, Steve and Dan. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page