No photo available. Represent Barnaby Holm? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,593 this week

Barnaby Holm

Barnaby Holm was born on February 20, 1967 in New York City, New York, USA as Barnaby Cuthbert. He is an actor, known for The Final Conflict (1981), Juggernaut (1974) and The Lost Boys (1978). See full bio »
1 video »

'Shazam!' Confirmed by Director David F. Sandberg

David F. Sandberg confirms he'll be directing the DC Extended Universe movie Shazam to Kevin Smith. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 10 Oct 2014
 
a list of 77 people
created 10 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barnaby Holm's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Final Conflict
The Final Conflict Peter Reynolds
(1981)
Juggernaut
Juggernaut Christopher Porter
(1974)
The Lost Boys
The Lost Boys George
(1978)
Screen One
Screen One Young Edward
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1989 Screen One (TV Series)
Young Edward
- She's Been Away (1989) ... Young Edward
 1981 The Final Conflict
Peter Reynolds
 1978 The Lost Boys (TV Mini-Series)
George
- We Set Out to Be Wrecked (1978) ... George
 1974 Juggernaut
Christopher Porter

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Barney Holm
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Floor Manager of 'The House Of Blues', L.A., California, USA See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page