No photo available. Represent Jane Holland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,783 this week

Jane Holland (I)

Jane Holland was born on July 21, 1964 in Knightley, Wales. She is known for her work on 30 Days of Night (2007), Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009) and The World's Fastest Indian (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jane Holland? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jane Holland.

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (22 credits)
 2010 Matariki
 2008-2010 Legend of the Seeker (TV Series) (30 episodes)
- Unbroken (2010)
- Bound (2010)
- Princess (2010)
- Perdition (2010)
- Dark (2010)
 2006 Wendy Wu: Homecoming Warrior (TV Movie)
 2005 Boogeyman
 2003 Riverworld (TV Movie)
 2001 Cow (Short)
 2000-2001 Cleopatra 2525 (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Home (2000)
 2000 Jack of All Trades (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Shark Bait (2000)
- Croque for a Day (2000)
 1999 Soft Fruit
 1999 Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Be Deviled (1999)
 1998-1999 Young Hercules (TV Series) (44 episodes)
- Life for a Life (1999)
- Ill Wind (1999)
- Apollo (1999)
- Mila (1999)
 1998 The Chosen (TV Movie)
 1997 House of Sticks (TV Movie)
 1994 El angelito (Short)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (5 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Beany

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Jane Holland on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page