STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 175,658 this week

Patricia Holihan


Patricia Holihan was born on November 3, 1962 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. She is known for her work on Doll Day Afternoon (1987), Eraser (1996) and Cut Off (2006). She has been married to Mike Grief since February 14, 2000. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Family Entertainment Guide

Looking for movies and TV shows the whole family can watch together? Check out our Family Entertainment Guide.

Visit the Family Entertainment Guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 291 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 700 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Holihan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Doll Day Afternoon
Doll Day Afternoon Girl Shopper
(1987)
Eraser
Eraser Pedestrian
(1996)
Cut Off
Cut Off 911 Operator
(2006)
Money Train
Money Train Bar Patron
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2006 Cut Off
911 Operator (voice)
 2006 Cattle Call
Ex-Girlfriend (uncredited)
 2003 The Practice (TV Series)
Prison Hospital Guard
- Down the Hatch (2003) ... Prison Hospital Guard
 2001 Unsolved Mysteries (TV Series)
Marnie
- Undesirable Desiree (2001) ... Marnie
 1996 Eraser
Pedestrian (uncredited)
 1995 Money Train
Bar Patron (uncredited)
 1994 The Paper
Sun Newsroom Staffer (uncredited)
 1991 Other People's Money
Businesswoman (uncredited)
 1990 3 Men and a Little Lady
Tourist (uncredited)
 1990 State of Grace
Hell's Kitchen Bar Patron (uncredited)
 1987 Doll Day Afternoon (Video short)
Girl Shopper
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2001 The A-List (Short) (production assistant)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Patti

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Patricia Holihan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page