No photo available. Represent Noddy Holder? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,021 this week

Noddy Holder (I)

Noddy Holder was born on June 15, 1946 in Walsall, West Midlands, England as Neville John Holder. He has been married to Suzan Price since April 7, 2004. They have one child. He was previously married to Leandra Russell. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Noddy Holder? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 801 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 22 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Noddy Holder.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (27 credits)
 2013 Mike & Mike (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 23 October 2013 (2013) ... (writer: "Cum On Feel The Noize")
 2013/I Rush (writer: "Mama Weer All Crazee Now" - as Neville Holder)
 2012 Rock of Ages (writer: "Cum On Feel The Noize" - uncredited)
 2012 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Performance Show: Week Four (2012) ... (writer: "Cum On Feel the Noize")
 2011 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #20.16 (2011) ... (writer: "Cum On Feel the Noize" - uncredited)
- Episode #19.97 (2011) ... (writer: "Cum On Feel the Noize" - uncredited)
 2011 Zookeeper (writer: "Cum On Feel the Noize" - as Neville Holder)
 2009 Angela and Friends (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.29 (2009) ... (writer: "Merry Xmas Everybody")
 2009 Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.64 (2009) ... (writer: "Merry Xmas Everybody")
- Episode #1.58 (2009) ... (writer: "Merry Xmas Everybody")
 2008 Tropic Thunder (writer: "Cum On Feel the Noize" (1973) - as Neville Holder)
 2008 Otis (writer: "Cum on Feel the Noize" - as Neville Holder)
 2007 SingStar Amped (Video Game) (writer: "Cum On Feel The Noize")
 2006 Santa Baby (TV Movie) (writer: "Merry Xmas Everybody" - as Neville Holder)
 2006 Gilmore Girls (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Great Stink (2006) ... (writer: "Cum On Feel the Noize")
 2005 Breakfast on Pluto (writer: "Everyday" (1974))
 2000-2004 EastEnders (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 20 December 2004 (2004) ... (writer: "Merry Xmas Everybody" - uncredited)
- Christmas Day 2000: Part 1 (2000) ... (writer: "Merry Xmas Everybody" - uncredited)
 2004 Wolf (writer: "Coz I Luv You")
 2004 The Girl Next Door (writer: "SLAYED" - as Neville Holder)
 2003 The Office (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Christmas Special: Part 2 (2003) ... (writer: "Merry Xmas Everybody")
 2003 Interaktiv (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- TV Allstars X-Mas Special (2003) ... (writer: "Merry X-Mas Everybody")
 2002 Teachers (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.10 (2002) ... (writer: "Merry Xmas Everybody" - uncredited)
 2001 100 Greatest Number One Singles (TV Special documentary) (writer: "Merry Christmas Everybody")
 2001 Top of the Pops: The True Story (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Merry Xmas Everybody")
 1998 Velvet Goldmine (writer: "Coz I Luv You")
  Never Mind the Buzzcocks (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1997) (writer - 1 episode, 1997)
- Merry Mind the Buzzcocks (1997) ... (performer: "Wonderful Christmastime", "When a Child Is Born", "Lonely This Christmas" - uncredited) / (writer: "Merry Xmas Everybody" - uncredited)
 1997 The Girl with Brains in Her Feet (writer: "Coz I Luv You", "Cum On Feel the Noize")
 1996 Oasis: ...There and Then (Video) (writer: "Cum On Feel the Noize")
 1992 Only Fools and Horses.... (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Mother Nature's Son (1992) ... (writer: "Merry Xmas Everybody" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Nobby's Nuts (2005)

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Noddy Holder MBE | The Real Noddy Holder | Slade
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

A lot of the music scene now is controlled by TV with the big reality shows. Simon Cowell, he'll be the first president of the world, won't he? He's learned how to use television to a great art form to capture an audience, a massive audience, and there is a marketplace for that and there's a marketplace for the sort of acts that go on those shows. But I wonder where the new young bands are going ... See more »

Trivia:

Both of his children from his first marriage, Jessica Holder and Charisse Holder, as well as his second wife all work in TV production. See more »

Trademark:

Loud gravely voice, curly blonde hair, occassionally wore a top hat with mirrors glued onto it during concerts performances.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Nobby's Nuts ad thenoodler-1
Noddy Holder forks_and_knives
Discuss Noddy Holder on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page