No photo available. Represent Frankie J. Holden? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,332 this week

Frankie J. Holden

Frankie J. Holden was born on December 18, 1952 as Peter Brian. He is an actor, known for Something in the Air (2000), Proof (1991) and High Tide (1987). He is married to Michelle Pettigrove. They have one child. He was previously married to Rees, Melda Dorothy. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Frankie J. Holden? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 132 people
created 15 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Frankie J. Holden.

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(1980s) TV commercial: Atari video games

Alternate Names:

Frank J. Holden | Frankie J Holden | Frankie Holden | Frank Holden
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was given the name Frankie J Holden when his band Ol' 55 was being formed. This was intended as a reference to the FJ Holden car

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Frankie J. Holden on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page