No photo available. Represent Mark Hoeppner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 82,505 this week

Mark Hoeppner

Mark Hoeppner was born on July 31, 1957 in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada as Mark Andrew Mansfield. He is known for his work on Watchmen (2009), Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011) and Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (2014). See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: April

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 28 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Hoeppner's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (39 credits)
 2015 Monster Trucks (fuel truck driver) (filming)
 2015 Suckers (TV Movie) (transportation co-captain) (filming)
 2015 Agent X (TV Series) (transportation co-captain) (filming)
 2015 Tomorrowland (fuel truck driver) (completed)
 2015 Tripwrecked (TV Movie) (transportation co-captain) (completed)
 2015 Evil Men (TV Movie) (rigging driver)
 2014 Rush (TV Series) (transportation co-captain - 4 episodes)
- Dirty Work (2014) ... (transportation co-captain)
- Because I Got High (2014) ... (transportation co-captain)
- You Spin Me Around (2014) ... (transportation co-captain)
- Where Is My Mind? (2014) ... (transportation co-captain)
 2014 Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (unit driver)
 2013 Bates Motel (TV Series) (fuel truck driver - 4 episodes)
- Midnight (2013) ... (fuel truck driver - uncredited)
- Underwater (2013) ... (fuel truck driver - uncredited)
- The Man in Number 9 (2013) ... (fuel truck driver - uncredited)
- Nice Town You Picked, Norma... (2013) ... (fuel truck driver - uncredited)
 2013 I Am Victor (TV Movie) (Fuel truck driver)
 2012 Midnight Sun (TV Movie) (Fuel truck driver)
 2012 The Cabin in the Woods (driver - uncredited)
 2012 This Means War (driver: star trailer - uncredited)
 2011 Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (driver: cast)
 2010 True Blue (TV Movie) (set dec driver)
 2010 TRON: Legacy (unit driver)
 2010 Pretty Little Liars (TV Series) (cable truck driver - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2010) ... (cable truck driver - uncredited)
 2010 The A-Team (set dec. driver - uncredited)
 2010 Diary of a Wimpy Kid (cable truck driver - uncredited)
 2009/I 2012 (rigger driver)
 2009 Watchmen (unit driver)
 2009 Kyle XY (TV Series) (unit driver - 1 episode)
- It Happened One Night (2009) ... (unit driver - uncredited)
 2008 The Andromeda Strain (TV Mini-Series) (unit driver)
 2008/I Ace of Hearts (driver: cable truck)
 2007 Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem (unit driver)
 2007 War (driver: set decorator)
 2007 Men in Trees (TV Series) (unit driver - 1 episode)
- Chemical Reactions (2007) ... (unit driver - uncredited)
 2007 Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (Video Game) (driver)
 2007 The Invisible (driver)
 2007 Are We Done Yet? (unit driver)
 2007 88 Minutes (construction driver)
 2006 The Critic (Short) (transportation coordinator)
 2005/II Awake (transportation coordinator)
 2003 Tilt (Short) (driver)
 2003 Maximum Surge (TV Movie) (transportation coordinator)
 2002 Killer Bees! (TV Movie) (transportation coordinator)
 2002 Wildfire 7: The Inferno (TV Movie) (transportation coordinator)
 2002 Saint Monica (transportation coordinator: Vancouver)
 2002 Bitten (Short) (transportation coordinator)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mark Hoppner

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
A Day in the Life - From Scarr scarrstar
Discuss Mark Hoeppner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page