STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 726 this week

Tyler Hoechlin


Tyler Hoechlin was born on September 11, 1987 in Corona, California, USA as Tyler Lee Hoechlin. He is an actor and executive, known for Road to Perdition (2002), Teen Wolf (2011) and Hall Pass (2011). See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 22 Jun 2013
 
a list of 44 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 
a list of 33 people
created 29 Jul 2013
 
men
a list of 48 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tyler Hoechlin's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (10 credits)
 2015 Undrafted (post-production)
Dells
 2015 Melvin Smarty
Ricky
 2012 Melvin Smarty
Ricky
 2011 Hall Pass
Gerry
 2011 Open Gate
Kaleb
 2008/II Solstice
Nick
 2001 Train Quest
Billy
 1999 Family Tree
Jeff Jo
Show Show Actor: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Teen Wolf Cast

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I played baseball my entire life, up through college and everything, so working out and being physically active was always a huge part of my life. I'll spend at least a couple of hours in the gym a day. See more »

Trivia:

Playing baseball for a Collegiate Summer team, The Maxim Yankees, in Santa Clara, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Yeeeeeeeaaaaahhh ! lafritejojo2000
Needs to leave Teen Wolf Sydney2011
If they were to reboot X-Men mattboy61992
he can be a perfect bruce wayne/batman guerin-3
Looks like... all-things-otherworldly
Another failed jock becomes an actor Rob
Discuss Tyler Hoechlin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page