No photo available. Represent Jeffrey B. Hodes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 84,080 this week

Jeffrey B. Hodes (1964–2011)

Trivia:

Graduated from the New England Conservatory of Music.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jeffrey B. Hodes.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 2011 Happily Divorced (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 9 episodes)
- Torn Between Two Lovetts (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Vegas Baby (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- A Kiss Is Just a Kiss (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Someone Wants Me (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- I Wanna Be Alone (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
 2008-2009 Rita Rocks (TV Series) (executive producer - 31 episodes)
- Born in the U.S.A. (2009) ... (executive producer)
- The Jealous Kind (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Should I Stay or Should I Go? (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Sympathy for the Devil (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Jingle All the Way (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2005-2006 Hope & Faith (TV Series) (executive producer - 12 episodes)
- Hope's Float (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Jay Date (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Old Faithful (2006) ... (executive producer)
- The Restaurant (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Charley Shoots Faith (2006) ... (executive producer)
  According to Jim (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 72 episodes, 2001 - 2004) (executive producer - 27 episodes, 2004 - 2005) (consulting producer - 6 episodes, 2001)
- Wedding Bell Blues (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Geronimo Jim (2005) ... (executive producer)
- The Scrapbook (2005) ... (executive producer)
- The Bachelorette Party (2005) ... (executive producer)
- The Competition (2005) ... (executive producer)
  3rd Rock from the Sun (TV Series) (consulting producer - 9 episodes, 1999 - 2000) (co-executive producer - 1 episode, 2001)
- Mary Loves Scoochie: Part 2 (2001) ... (co-executive producer)
- Dick Solomon's Day Off (2000) ... (consulting producer)
- Frankie Goes to Rutherford (2000) ... (consulting producer)
- Shall We Dick? (2000) ... (consulting producer)
- Dick Strikes Out (2000) ... (consulting producer)
 1998-1999 Jesse (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 14 episodes)
- I Do, I Think I Do (1999) ... (co-executive producer)
- Momma Was a Rollin' Stone (1999) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Parent Trap (1999) ... (co-executive producer)
- Cecil, the Angry Postman (1999) ... (co-executive producer)
- Touched by an Angel (1999) ... (co-executive producer)
  The Nanny (TV Series) (supervising producer - 35 episodes, 1997 - 1998) (producer - 17 episodes, 1996 - 1997)
- The Wedding (1998) ... (supervising producer)
- The Best Man (1998) ... (supervising producer)
- The Pre-Nup (1998) ... (supervising producer)
- Immaculate Concepcion (1998) ... (supervising producer)
- The Reunion Show (1998) ... (supervising producer)
 1996 The John Larroquette Show (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Here We Go Again (1996) ... (producer)
 1994-1995 Living Single (TV Series) (co-producer - 27 episodes)
- The Shake-Up (1995) ... (co-producer)
- Talk Showdown (1995) ... (co-producer)
- To Grandmother's House We Go (1995) ... (co-producer)
- Raw Talent (1995) ... (co-producer)
- Who's Scooping Who? (1995) ... (co-producer)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jeffrey Hodes
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from the New England Conservatory of Music.

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
RIP Rozzels
Discuss Jeffrey B. Hodes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page