No photo available. Represent Inga Hodell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,376,840 this week

Inga Hodell (1905–1969)

Inga Hodell was born on December 26, 1905 as Ingrid Löfgren. She was an actress, known for En fånge har rymt (1943), Stjärnsmäll i Frukostklubben (1950) and En karl i köket (1954). She was married to Gösta Sundh. She died on August 11, 1969. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 63)

Oscar Nominee Emily V. Gordon on Making 'The Big Sick'

Congratulations to Kumail Nanjiani and Emily V. Gordon, 2018 Oscar nominees for Best Original Screenplay. Gordon chatted with "The IMDb Show" about the making of the movie. Check out the full list of 2018 Oscar nominees.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Inga Hodell's work have you seen?

Known For

En fånge har rymt
(1943)
En karl i köket
En karl i köket Member of the bridge club
(1954)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 1954 En karl i köket
Member of the bridge club
 1951 Puck - heter jag
Fru Strömberg (uncredited)
 1943 En fånge har rymt
Madame X
 1940 Man of the Forest
Miss Dahl (uncredited)
 1939 Efterlyst
Head waitress (uncredited)
 1937 Send Home Number 7
Nurse (uncredited)
 1934 Flickorna från Gamla sta'n
Manager Kalén's wife (uncredited)
 1934 Fasters millioner
Gossip (uncredited)
 1933 Saturday Nights
Guest at the nightclub (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Inga Sundh
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page