STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 76,472 this week

Aline Hochscheid


Aline Hochscheid was born on November 29, 1976 in Düsseldorf, Germany. She is an actress, known for Verbotene Liebe (1995), Coast Guard (1997) and The Country Doctor (1987). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Aline Hochscheid? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3000 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 665 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 7416 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 88 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 5182 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Aline Hochscheid.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2014 Katie Fforde - Das Meer in dir (TV Movie)
Sarah Hughes
 2013 Father of Four Sons (TV Series)
Ute Clausen
- Kirchenasyl (2013) ... Ute Clausen
 2013 Sources of Life
Heinz' Frau
 2012 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Luisa
- Die Sache mit der Liebe (2012) ... Luisa
 2007-2012 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Dr. Vivian Graf / Vera Matthiesen
- Ohne Gewissen (2012) ... Dr. Vivian Graf (uncredited)
- Gegen jede Regel (2007) ... Vera Matthiesen
 2012 Lösegeld (TV Movie)
Charlotte
 2004-2011 Circle of Life (TV Series)
Remanka Walter
- Das Findelkind (2011) ... Remanka Walter
- Familienzuwachs (2008) ... Remanka Walter
- Tödliche Gefahr (2006) ... Remanka Walter
- Blitzschlag (2006) ... Remanka Walter
- Herz in Not (2006) ... Remanka Walter
 2011 Mountain Medic (TV Series)
Anja Meinert
- Freier Fall (2011) ... Anja Meinert
 2007-2010 SOKO Köln (TV Series)
Andrea Kaiser / Marie Zeise
- Offene Rechnung (2010) ... Andrea Kaiser
- Bethmanns Fall (2007) ... Marie Zeise
 2010 Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV Series)
Carola Senger
- Lili (2010) ... Carola Senger
 2006-2009 Coast Guard (TV Series)
Alex Johannson
- Höllenfahrt (2009) ... Alex Johannson
- Mayday (2009) ... Alex Johannson
- Tödliche Gier (2009) ... Alex Johannson
- Geld oder Leben (2008) ... Alex Johannson
- Im Todesgriff (2008) ... Alex Johannson
 2008 Our Charly (TV Series)
Julia
- Schimpanse mit Herz (2008) ... Julia
- Helfer und Freunde (2008) ... Julia
- Unruhige Zeiten (2008) ... Julia
- Ferien mit Charly (2008) ... Julia
- Das Geheimnis der Schwäne (2008) ... Julia
 2007 Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV Series)
Friederike Mangold
- Mord à la mode (2007) ... Friederike Mangold
- Tot in 17 Zügen (2007) ... Friederike Mangold
- Lebendige Leichen gibt es nicht (2007) ... Friederike Mangold
- Mord auf höchster Ebene (2007) ... Friederike Mangold
- Berufsrisiko (2007) ... Friederike Mangold
 2006 Wir Weltmeister - Ein Fußball-Märchen (TV Movie)
Anna - jung
 2003-2006 The Country Doctor (TV Series)
Vera Martens
- Der Entschluss (2006) ... Vera Martens
- Über den Wolken (2005) ... Vera Martens
- Liebe Mutter (2005) ... Vera Martens
- Lust und Leid (2005) ... Vera Martens
- Neue Wege (2005) ... Vera Martens
 2005 Wolff's Turf (TV Series)
Sybille Genn
- Härtetest (2005) ... Sybille Genn
 2004 Marga Engel gibt nicht auf (TV Movie)
Bianca Jäger
 2004 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Tanja Lürsen
- Gefährliche Liebschaften (2004) ... Tanja Lürsen
 2004 Verschollen (TV Series)
Sabrina (2004-2005)
 2004 Halt durch, Paul! (TV Series)
Alexandra (2004)
 2003 Der Solist - Kuriertag (TV Movie)
 2002 Zwei Profis (TV Series)
Doreen Wille
 2002 Freitagnacht
 2002 Berlin, Berlin (TV Series)
Katinka
- Eine Million (2002) ... Katinka (uncredited)
- Extremsituationen (2002) ... Katinka
- Cousin und Cousine (2002) ... Katinka
- Die Geliebte (2002) ... Katinka
- Nicht ganz koscher (2002) ... Katinka
 2002 Schloßhotel Orth (TV Series)
Muriel Steinbach
- Spekulationen (2002) ... Muriel Steinbach
 2000-2001 Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV Series)
Krankenschwester Imke
- Rätselhafte Infektion (2001) ... Krankenschwester Imke
- Angst (2001) ... Krankenschwester Imke
- Lügen und Geheimnisse (2001) ... Krankenschwester Imke
- Fremde Liebe (2001) ... Krankenschwester Imke
- Ein mutiger Sohn (2000) ... Krankenschwester Imke
 2000 St. Angela (TV Series)
Tanja Richter
- Horrornacht und Partyfieber (2000) ... Tanja Richter
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Aline Hochscheidt

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Collects perfumes.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Aline Hochscheid on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page