No photo available. Represent Janez Hocevar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 885,968 this week

Janez Hocevar (I)

Janez Hocevar was born on February 1, 1940 in Ljubljana, Slovenia, Yugoslavia. He is an actor, known for Pokrajina St.2 (2008), Kavarna Astoria (1989) and Butnskala (1985). See full bio »

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Related News

Landscape No. 2
| FilmExperience

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 175 people
created 06 Feb 2015
 
a list of 30 people
created 05 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janez Hocevar's work have you seen?

Known For

Pokrajina St.2
(2008)
Kavarna Astoria
(1989)
Butnskala
Butnskala Valentincic
(1985)
Idu dani
Idu dani Silent builder
(1970)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2016 Usodno vino (TV Series)
Matteo Rugani
- 3 (2016) ... Matteo Rugani
- Episode #2.7 (2016) ... Matteo Rugani
 2010 Moji, tvoji, najini (TV Series)
Joze
 2010 Neke druge price
Zdravnik Peter (segment "Slovenska zgodba") (as Janez Hocevar Rifle)
 2008 Vampir z Gorjancev
Nobelwin
 2008 Pokrajina St.2
Polde
 2004-2007 Nasa mala klinika (TV Series)
Prof. Dr. Leopold Krota / Dr. Leopold Krota
- Dve torbi (2007) ... Dr. Leopold Krota
- Sindrom Terminator (2005) ... Prof. Dr. Leopold Krota
- SARS (2005) ... Prof. Dr. Leopold Krota
- Moske tezave (2004) ... Prof. Dr. Leopold Krota
- Gobice (2004) ... Prof. Dr. Leopold Krota
 2001 Zlato srce (Short)
Farmer
 2000 Lesi se vraca (Short) (as Janez Hoèevar)
 1997 Felix
 1997 Nebo gori modro (TV Movie)
Marjan
 1997 Herzog
 1991 Srcna dama
Lojz
 1990 Jecarji
Avgustin
 1990 Do konca in naprej
Alojz Kranjc (as Janez Hoèevar)
 1989 Coprnica Zofka (voice)
 1989 Kavarna Astoria
Father
 1988 Odpadnik
Hugo Repar (as Janez Hoèevar)
 1987 Cisto pravi gusar
Drugi zidar / Drugi vojak
 1985 Butnskala
Valentincic
 1982 Ucna leta izumitelja Polza
Father of Polz
 1980 Prestop
Pec
 1974 Pomladni veter
Bobi
 1973 Begunec
Belogardist
 1970 Idu dani
Silent builder
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Janez-Rifle Hocevar | Janez Hoèevar | Janez Hocevar Rifle
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is professor on AGRFT.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page