STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,043 this week

Tony Ho (I)


Tony Ho was born on November 4, 1964 in Hong Kong. He is known for his work on Infernal Affairs (2002), San ging chaat goo si (2004) and Dou fo sin (2007). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

Baby Driver

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 images
created 10 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Ho's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Infernal Affairs
(2002)
San ging chaat goo si
San ging chaat goo si Chui, Wing's team member
(2004)
Dou fo sin
Dou fo sin Cannon
(2007)
Fuk sau che chi sei
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (62 credits)
 2016 Aap wong 2
 2014 Stuntman (Short)
Phillip
 2014 Chor gei
Sara's Father
 2014 Z Storm
Stephen
 2014 Sit ting fung wan 3
Head of Trucker
 2014 The Man from Macau
Ko's right hand man
 2013 Te shu shen fen
Rascal
 2013 Tales from the Dark 1
Policeman (segment "Jing Zhe")
 2012 Hon zin
William Ngai
 2011 Let's Go!
 2011 3D Rou pu tuan: Ji le bao jian
Prince of Ning
 2010 Fuk sau che chi sei
Kwok Hua
 2010 Sin yan
Pimp Wing
 2010 Fog
Photographer
 2009 Tau chut
 2009 3 Narrow Gates (as Tony Ho Wah-Chiu)
 2008 Sup fun chung ching (segment "Red Egg on the Road")
 2007 Dou fo sin
Cannon
 2007 Hei wong ji wong
Police officer
 2007 Si gwong dou lau dik wa (Video)
Benny - 00s
 2006 Bo bui gai wak
Fong Ka-Ho's Brother-in-law
 2006 Siu sum ngan
Zheng
 2006 Sei dai tinwong
Dance Choreographer
 2005 Xiong nan gua nv
Kei
 2005 Saam cha hau
Inspector
 2005 Futago
Ching
 2004 San ging chaat goo si
Chui, Wing's team member
 2004 Gong woo
Brother Lin
 2002 Infernal Affairs
Suspect
 2002 Youyou chouchou de zou le
Alex Lai
 2002 Dead or Alive: Final
Ping
 2001 Ye long
Cat
 2001 Ching lui cha goon
Fireball
 2001 Ji fat faan fat
Chick
 2001 Yin yang ai
Yung
 2001 Sui jeuk fun ji
Captain of the Rival Swim Team
 2000 Violent Cop
 2000 Sang yan mat gan ji che dut
Mentor Ling
 1999 Ye cha
 1999 Ban zhi yan
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wah-Chiu Ho | Ho Wah-Chiu | Tony Ho Wah-Chiu
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page