No photo available. Represent Lars Hjortshøj? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,699 this week

Lars Hjortshøj

Lars Hjortshøj was born on June 3, 1967 in Denmark. He is an actor and writer, known for Casper & Mandrilaftalen (1999), Langt fra Las Vegas (2001) and Live fra Bremen (2009). See full bio »

Born:

in Denmark
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lars Hjortshøj? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Lars Hjortshøj.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2013 Rundt på gulvet (TV Series)
 2009-2012 Live fra Bremen (TV Series)
Various roles
- Episode #7.6 (2012) ... Various roles
- Episode #7.5 (2012) ... Various roles
- Episode #7.4 (2012) ... Various roles
- Episode #7.3 (2012) ... Various roles
- Episode #7.2 (2012) ... Various roles
 2011 Lykke (TV Series)
Herbert
- Hesten (2011) ... Herbert
 2010 Klown
Hjortshøj
 2009 Park Road (TV Series)
Claus
- Dejlig er jorden (2009) ... Claus
 2009 The Apple & The Worm
Newton (voice)
 2005-2009 Klovn (TV Series)
Lars / Lars Hjortshøj / Ven til frokost
- Shut up (2009) ... Lars Hjortshøj
- Den japanske have (2008) ... Lars
- Mamma Mia (2008) ... Lars
- Hejsan Sverige (2006) ... Lars
 2008 Journey to Saturn
Ib (voice)
 2008 Disco ormene
Niller (voice)
 2006 Undskyld! (Video)
Brovagt
 2006 Better Times (TV Series)
Filialbestyreren
- Del 20, 1969 (2006) ... Filialbestyreren
 2005 The Three Musketeers
Porthos (voice)
 2005 Nynne
Hans
 2005 Wulffmorgenthaler (TV Series)
Oswald Hoffmeyer - Vupti Participant / Konrad Lefevre - Krejme Lokal-TV / Teddy Feuerbach-Nielsen - Erotic Photographer
- Episode #1.8 (2005) ... Konrad Lefevre - Krejme Lokal-TV
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... Konrad Lefevre - Krejme Lokal-TV
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... Konrad Lefevre - Krejme Lokal-TV
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... Konrad Lefevre - Krejme Lokal-TV / Oswald Hoffmeyer - Vupti Participant / Teddy Feuerbach-Nielsen - Erotic Photographer
 2004-2005 The Fairytaler (TV Series)
Various Voices
- Svinedrengen (2005) ... Various Voices (voice)
- Hvad fatter gør, er altid det rigtige (2005) ... Various Voices (voice)
- Loppen og professoren (2004) ... Various Voices (voice)
 2004 Brothers
Preben 2
 2004 Oh Happy Day
Lasse
 2003 The Bouncer
Torben
 2003 Casper & Mandrilaftalen: Fisso (Video short)
Krydsfiner med bræt vært / Bianca Landsvig / Additional Roles
 2002 Casper og drengene fra Brasilien (Video)
Asger Dübono (episode 1 & 3) / Thor Vitter Rynkemås (episode 8 & 9) / Timothy Bjernebæk (episode 13) / ... (uncredited)
 2001 Shake It
Alkoholiker
 2001 Mit liv som Bent (TV Series)
Kurt, Bents Svoger / Kurt K. Kristiansen
- Pigesjov, 1986 (2001) ... Kurt, Bents Svoger
- Lykke, lykke, lykke, lykke, 1985 (2001) ... Kurt, Bents Svoger
- Hvert et skridt du ta'r, 1984 (2001) ... Kurt, Bents Svoger
 2000 80 års fødselsdagen (TV Short)
Mr. Pommery
 1999 Nelly Nut Show (TV Series)
Frk. Kanin (1999) (voice)
 1999 Casper & Mandrilaftalen (TV Series)
Maximillian Syfax / Fake Peter Schmeichel / Broder Salsa / ...
- Episode #2.8 (1999) ... Girl with Pig Tails / Mandy Krus / Tarp-Expedition Man with Huge Beard (uncredited)
- Episode #2.7 (1999) ... American with Hat in Exchange-Lotion Commercial / Dancer with 'Pussy' Signs on his Clothes / Fisserul Lohmann / ... (uncredited)
- Episode #2.6 (1999) ... Tage Nallan / Man with 'Fancy a Fuck' T-Shirt in Who Wants To Be a Millionaire
- Episode #2.5 (1999) ... Right Audience Member in Donau-Board Commercial / Fisserul Lohmann / Tarp-Expedition Man with Huge Beard
- Episode #2.4 (1999) ... Josef Kammerly / Sailor in Rescue Medic Commercial / Kok / ...
 1998 Kongeriget (TV Series)
Studievært
- Kongeriget fredag aften (1998) ... Studievært
 1997 Fikumdik (TV Mini-Series)
Carsten Hind
 1997 Hannibal & Jerry
Ismand #1
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (83 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

November 15, 2003-present: Host on "Morgenhyrderne" (morning radio show, Radio 100FM) See more »

Alternate Names:

Robert Lange Dølhus

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was the first ever to win "DM i stand-up". See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Lars Hjortshøj on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page