No photo available. Represent David Hitchcock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,154,077 this week

David Hitchcock (II)

David Hitchcock is known for his work on The Green Green Grass (2005), Just Good Friends (1983) and Time Gentlemen Please (2000). See full bio »

Family Entertainment Guide

Looking for movies and TV shows the whole family can watch together? Check out our Family Entertainment Guide.

Visit the Family Entertainment Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Hitchcock's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Green Green Grass
The Green Green Grass Production Designer
(2005-2009)
Just Good Friends
Just Good Friends Production Designer
(1983-1986)
Time Gentlemen Please
Time Gentlemen Please Production Designer
(2000)
Still Open All Hours
Still Open All Hours Production Designer
(2013-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (29 credits)
 2016 Are You Being Served? (TV Movie)
 2013-2016 Still Open All Hours (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (2016)
- Episode #2.5 (2016)
- Episode #2.4 (2016)
- Episode #2.3 (2016)
- Episode #2.2 (2015)
 2013 Yes, Prime Minister (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- A Tsar Is Born (2013)
- Scot Free (2013)
 2010 Rock & Chips (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Five Gold Rings (2010)
 2005-2009 The Green Green Grass (TV Series) (30 episodes)
- One Man's Junk (2009)
- I Done It My Way (2009)
- The Departed (2009)
 2002-2008 High Hopes (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Nine to Five (2008)
- Stardust (2003)
- Heavens Above! (2002)
 2007 To the Manor Born (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #4.0 (2007)
 2004 Shock Treatment (TV Series)
 2004 Noah & Saskia (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Eddie (2004)
 2001 A Small Summer Party (TV Movie)
 2001 Lee Evans: So What Now? (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Parole (2001)
- The Limo (2001)
- Fear of Flying (2001)
- Act of God (2001)
- The House Guest (2001)
 2000 Time Gentlemen Please (TV Series)
 1998-2000 The Bill (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Lola (1999)
 2000 Hero to Zero (TV Series)
 1999 Engaged... (Short)
 1999 Jack Dee Live in London (TV Movie)
 1998 The Last Salute (TV Series)
 1992 Moon and Son (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1991 Lovejoy (TV Series) (designer - 6 episodes)
- Lily's Pearls (1991) ... (designer)
- Raise the Hispanic (1991) ... (designer)
- Sugar & Spice (1991) ... (designer)
- One Born Every Minute (1991) ... (designer)
- Bin Diving (1991) ... (designer)
 1989 Screen Two (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1983-1986 Just Good Friends (TV Series) (designer - 21 episodes)
- The Wedding (1986) ... (designer)
- Employment Prospects (1986) ... (designer)
- The Witness (1986) ... (designer)
- Juanita (1986) ... (designer)
- Meeting by Chance (1986) ... (designer)
 1986 Casualty (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Professionals (1986)
- Gas (1986)
 1985 The Moon Over Soho (TV Movie)
 1981-1983 The Kenny Everett Television Show (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #2.8 (1983) ... (design)
- Episode #2.7 (1983) ... (design)
- Episode #2.6 (1983) ... (design)
- Episode #2.5 (1983) ... (design)
- Episode #2.4 (1983) ... (design)
 1981-1982 Kelly Monteith (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #4.6 (1982)
- Episode #4.4 (1982)
- Episode #4.3 (1982)
- Episode #4.1 (1982)
- Episode #3.5 (1981)
  Not the Nine O'Clock News (TV Series) (2 episodes, 1980 - 1982) (designer - 4 episodes, 1982)
- Episode #4.6 (1982)
- Episode #4.5 (1982) ... (designer)
- Episode #4.4 (1982) ... (designer)
- Episode #4.3 (1982) ... (designer)
- Episode #4.2 (1982) ... (designer)
 1977 Happy Ever After (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dave Hitchcock | Dora & Bill Hitchcock's son

Message Boards

Discuss David Hitchcock on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page