No photo available. Represent Bill Hindman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 93,341 this week

Bill Hindman (1922–1999)

Bill Hindman was born on July 15, 1922 in Toledo, Ohio, USA. He was an actor, known for Porky's (1981), Absence of Malice (1981) and Porky's II: The Next Day (1983). He died on July 9, 1999 in Hialeah, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 76) in Hialeah, Florida, USA
1 video »

Who's Your Celebrity Counterpart?

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out who your celebrity doppelgangers are.

Watch now

Oscar Nominee Emily V. Gordon on Making 'The Big Sick'

Congratulations to Kumail Nanjiani and Emily V. Gordon, 2018 Oscar nominees for Best Original Screenplay. Gordon chatted with "The IMDb Show" about the making of the movie. Check out the full list of 2018 Oscar nominees.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Hindman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Porky's
Porky's Coach Goodenough
(1981)
Absence of Malice
(1981)
Porky's II: The Next Day
Porky's II: The Next Day Coach Goodenough
(1983)
Easy Money
Easy Money Butler on Yacht
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 1987 Scared Stiff
Dr. Ben Brightman (as William M. Hindman)
 1986 The Whoopee Boys
Grafspee
 1985 Porky's Revenge
Coach Goodenough
 1983 A Night in Heaven
Russel
 1983 Easy Money
Butler on Yacht
 1983 Porky's II: The Next Day
Coach Goodenough (as William Hindman)
 1981 Absence of Malice
Priest
 1981 Porky's
Coach Goodenough
 1981 Nobody's Perfekt
Car Salesman
 1980 The Pilot
Roger
 1980 The Ordeal of Dr. Mudd (TV Movie)
President Andrew Johnson
 1978 Crash (TV Movie) (as William S. Hindman)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bill M. Hindman | William M. Hindman | William S. Hindman | William Hindman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Who's Your Celebrity Counterpart?

"The IMDb Show" finds out who your celebrity doppelgangers are. Plus, La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz recounts the moment his movie was mistakenly awarded an Oscar.

Watch now