STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,636 this week

Sachiko Hidari (1930–2001)


Sachiko Hidari was born on June 29, 1930 in Toyama, Japan as Sachiko Nukamura. She was an actress and director, known for Kiga kaikyô (1965), Kanojo to kare (1963) and Bakumatsu taiyôden (1957). She was married to Susumu Hani. She died on November 7, 2001 in National Cancer Center, Tokyo, Japan. See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1773 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 67 people
created 25 Nov 2012
 
a list of 3638 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sachiko Hidari's work have you seen?
8 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Kiga kaikyô
Kiga kaikyô Yae Sugito
(1965)
Kanojo to kare
Kanojo to kare Naoko Ishikawa
(1963)
Bakumatsu taiyôden
Bakumatsu taiyôden Osome, the prostitute
(1957)
Mahiru no ankoku
Mahiru no ankoku Kaneko Nagai
(1956)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (63 credits)
 1995 Sukiyaki
Hanako Mihara
 1993 Tada hito tabi no hito
Mother
 1993 Ohaka to rikon
Chieko
 1985 Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters
Osamu's Mother
 1983 No no kiyora yama no kiyora ni hikari sasu (TV Movie)
Ume Yazaki
 1978 Sonezaki shinju
Osai
 1977 Akai kizuna (TV Series)
Shizuko yoshikawa
 1977 Wakai hito
Hatsu Enami
 1976 Hadashi no Gen
Kimie Nakaoka
 1974 Mizumore Kôsuke (TV Series)
 1973 Kita no kazoku (TV Series)
 1972 Gunki hatameku motoni
Sakie Togashi
 1971 Kigeki: Onna ikitemasu
Tatsuko
 1967 Onna no issho
 1966 Kaachan to 11-nin no kodomo
Tora Yoshida
 1966 Andesu no hanayome
Tamiko
 1965 The Scarlet Camellia
Osono
 1965 Shin juyuu gakkou (TV Series)
 1965 Kiga kaikyô
Yae Sugito
 1963 Nippon konchûki
Tome Matsuki
 1963 Kanojo to kare
Naoko Ishikawa
 1963 Haikei tenno heika sama
Mrs. Munemoto
 1963 Mushukunin-betsuchô
Orin
 1962 Ao beka monogatari
Osei
 1961 Onna no tsurihashi
Ogin (Episode 3)
 1961 Kawaii mendori ga utatta
Masako
 1960 Dare yori mo kimi o aisu
Noriko Katagiri
 1960 The Demon of Mount Oe
Ibaragi-dôji / Ibaraki-dôji
 1960 Jokyô
Satsuki
 1959 Senbazuru hichô
Otaki
 1959 Hanran
Sachiko Nishiyama
 1959 Niguruma no uta
Otoyo, first daughter
 1958 Gomen asobase hanamuko sensei
Suzuko Suzunoya
 1958 The Boy Who Came Back
Keiko Midorikawa
 1958 Shundeini
Shunkyôni
 1957 Danryu
Gin Ishido
 1957 Kunin no shikeishû
Minako Yoshinaga
 1957 Yûwaku
Hideko Sugimoto / Yûko Sugimoto
 1957 Bakumatsu taiyôden
Osome, the prostitute
 1957 Shiawase wa oira no negai
Yuriko Nishitani
 1957 Fukushû wa dare ga yaru
Sumiko
 1956 Tokyo no hito
Asako Shirai
 1956 Mahiru no ankoku
Kaneko Nagai
 1956 Fûsen
Ruiko Aso
 1955 Jochukko
 1955 Ofukuro
 1954 Okuman choja
Asako
 1954 Geisha Hidekoma
Shigeko Odagiri
 1952 Santa to Chiyonoyama
Miss Hanaogi
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sachiko Hiodari
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page