STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,125 this week

James D.R. Hickox


James D.R. Hickox was born in June 1965 in Kensington, London, England. He is known for his work on Children of the Corn III: Urban Harvest (1995), Blood Surf (2000) and Sabretooth (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent James D.R. Hickox? Add contact information

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Related News

Serving “Detention”
| Fangoria

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James D.R. Hickox's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blood Surf
Blood Surf Director
(2000)
Sabretooth
Sabretooth Director
(2002)
Detention
Detention Director
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
  Off the Leash (attached) (pre-production)
 2017 William Wolf Whiskey (Video short)
 2017 Peter Andre's Greek Odyssey (TV Series) (series director)
 2010/I Detention
 2005 Shoot Me! 2 (TV Series)
 2002 Sabretooth (TV Movie)
 2000 Blood Surf (Video)
 1998 The Gardener
 1998 Chad's World (TV Short)
Show Show Editorial department (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

James Hickox
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of director Douglas Hickox and editor Anne V. Coates. See more »

Contribute to This Page