No photo available. Represent Robert Hickman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 257,604 this week

Robert Hickman (I) (1925–2011)

Robert Hickman was born on October 10, 1925 in California, USA. He is known for his work on Burke's Law (1963), H.R. Pufnstuf (1969) and Lidsville (1971). He died on December 23, 2011. See full bio »

Died:

(age 86)

10 Best Back-to-School TV Shows

Dust off your varsity jacket and get excited for fall with our list of the 10 best back-to-school TV shows.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Hickman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (20 credits)
 1986 Captain EO (Short) (key makeup)
 1985 Command 5 (TV Movie) (makeup artist)
 1980 Scruples (TV Mini-Series) (makeup artist - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1980) ... (makeup artist)
- Episode #1.2 (1980) ... (makeup artist)
- Episode #1.1 (1980) ... (makeup artist)
 1979 Working Stiffs (TV Series) (makeup artist - 1 episode)
- Looking for Mr. Goodwrench (1979) ... (makeup artist)
 1977 The Amazing Spider-Man (TV Series) (makeup artist - 1 episode)
- Spider-Man (1977) ... (makeup artist)
 1971 Lidsville (TV Series) (makeup artist - 17 episodes)
- Turn in Your Turban, You're Through (1971) ... (makeup artist)
- The Old Hat Home (1971) ... (makeup artist)
- The Great Brain Robbery (1971) ... (makeup artist)
- Oh, Brother (1971) ... (makeup artist)
- Mommy Hoodoo (1971) ... (makeup artist)
 1969-1970 H.R. Pufnstuf (TV Series) (makeup artist - 17 episodes)
- Jimmy Who? (1970) ... (makeup artist)
- Whaddya Mean the Horse Gets the Girl? (1969) ... (makeup artist)
- The Almost Election of Mayor Witchiepoo (1969) ... (makeup artist)
- The Visiting Witch (1969) ... (makeup artist)
- A Tooth for a Tooth (1969) ... (makeup artist)
 1968-1969 The High Chaparral (TV Series) (makeup artist - 3 episodes)
- The Glory Soldiers (1969) ... (makeup artist)
- The Deceivers (1968) ... (makeup artist)
- The Promised Land (1968) ... (makeup artist)
 1967 The Big Valley (TV Series) (hair stylist - 2 episodes)
- Cage of Eagles (1967) ... (hair stylist)
- The Lady from Mesa (1967) ... (hair stylist)
 1966 Honey West (TV Series) (makeup artist - 7 episodes)
- Just the Bear Facts, Ma'am (1966) ... (makeup artist)
- Little Green Robin Hood (1966) ... (makeup artist)
- Pop Goes the Easel (1966) ... (makeup artist)
- The Fun-Fun Killer (1966) ... (makeup artist)
- Slay, Gypsy, Slay (1966) ... (makeup artist)
  Burke's Law (TV Series) (make-up - 26 episodes, 1963 - 1965) (makeup artist - 17 episodes, 1965 - 1966)
- Terror in a Tiny Town: Part 2 (1966) ... (makeup artist)
- Terror in a Tiny Town: Part 1 (1966) ... (makeup artist)
- A Very Important Russian Is Missing (1965) ... (makeup artist)
- A Little Gift for Cairo (1965) ... (makeup artist)
- Or No Tomorrow (1965) ... (makeup artist)
 1963 Munroe (TV Movie) (makeup artist)
 1963 The Gun Hawk (makeup artist)
 1963 The Dick Powell Theatre (TV Series) (makeup artist - 2 episodes)
- The Old Man and the City (1963) ... (makeup artist)
- Tissue of Hate (1963) ... (makeup artist)
 1963 The Rifleman (TV Series) (makeup artist - 1 episode)
- The Guest (1963) ... (makeup artist)
 1962-1963 Saints and Sinners (TV Series) (makeup artist - 9 episodes)
- The Year Joan Crawford Won the Oscar (1963) ... (makeup artist)
- Slug It, Miss Joyous (1963) ... (makeup artist)
- A Night of Horns and Bells (1962) ... (makeup artist)
- A Shame for the Diamond Wedding (1962) ... (makeup artist)
- Luscious Lois (1962) ... (makeup artist)
 1961 Las Vegas Beat (TV Movie) (makeup artist)
 1957 Zane Grey Theater (TV Series) (makeup artist - 1 episode)
- The Bitter Land (1957) ... (makeup artist)
 1956 Around the World in Eighty Days (makeup artist - uncredited)
 1954 Creature from the Black Lagoon (makeup artist - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert L. Hickman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Robert Hickman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page