No photo available. Represent Andy Heyward? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 57,759 this week

Andy Heyward

Andy Heyward was born on February 19, 1949 in New York City, New York, USA as Andrew A. Heyward. He is a producer and writer, known for The Real Ghost Busters (1986), Dennis the Menace (1986) and Sailor Moon (1995). He has been married to Evelyn Heyward since 1981. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Andy Heyward? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Andy Heyward.

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Howard Stevens
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started his career at Hanna-Barbera Productions as a writer and story editor. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Andy Heyward on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page