No photo available. Represent Doug Heyes Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 90,010 this week

Doug Heyes Jr.

Doug Heyes Jr. was born on May 22, 1956 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on Silk Stalkings (1991), Pacific Blue (1996) and The Fall Guy (1981). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Doug Heyes Jr.? Add or change photos
1 video »

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Doug Heyes Jr..

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (12 credits)
  Pacific Blue (TV Series) (written by - 9 episodes, 1996 - 2000) (teleplay - 1 episode, 1996)
- Disrobed (2000) ... (written by)
- Stargazer (1999) ... (written by)
- Thrill Week (1998) ... (written by)
- Silver Dollar (1998) ... (written by)
- Heartbeat (1997) ... (written by)
 2000 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Black Dragons (2000) ... (writer)
 2000 18 Wheels of Justice (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Triple Play (2000) ... (written by)
  Farscape (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes, 1999) (story - 1 episode, 1999)
- A Bug's Life (1999) ... (story)
- Jeremiah Crichton (1999) ... (writer)
- Till the Blood Runs Clear (1999) ... (writer)
 1997 NightMan (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- That Ol' Gang of Mine (1997) ... (writer)
  Silk Stalkings (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes, 1995 - 1996) (written by - 4 episodes, 1993 - 1996)
- Partners in Crime (1996) ... (writer)
- Body Electric (1996) ... (writer)
- Prey of the Fox (1996) ... (written by)
- The Last Kiss Goodnight (1995) ... (writer)
- The Lonely Hunter (1995) ... (writer)
  Hunter (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes, 1986 - 1988) (teleplay - 1 episode, 1986)
- Girl on the Beach (1988) ... (writer)
- Not Just Another John Doe (1987) ... (writer)
- Requiem for Sergeant McCall (1987) ... (writer)
- The Castro Connection (1986) ... (writer)
- Crime of Passion (1986) ... (teleplay)
 1987 MacGyver (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- For Love or Money (1987) ... (written by)
  The Fall Guy (TV Series) (teleplay - 6 episodes, 1984 - 1986) (written by - 1 episode, 1986) (story - 1 episode, 1984)
- War on Wheels (1986) ... (teleplay)
- Tag Team (1986) ... (teleplay)
- Two on a Skip (1986) ... (teleplay)
- Trial by Fire (1986) ... (written by)
- No Rms Ocean Vu (1986) ... (teleplay)
  Cover Up (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes, 1984 - 1985) (writer - 2 episodes, 1984 - 1985)
- Passions (1985) ... (written by)
- The Assassin (1985) ... (writer)
- Midnight Highway (1984) ... (writer)
- Nothing to Lose (1984) ... (written by)
 1984 Automan (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Murder MTV (1984) ... (writer)
- Renegade Run (1984) ... (writer)
- Flashes and Ashes (1984) ... (writer)
 1982 CHiPs (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- A Threat of War (1982) ... (writer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Douglas Heyes Jr. | Douglas Heyes | Doug Heyes
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Douglas Heyes and Joanna Heyes.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Doug Heyes Jr. on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page