No photo available. Represent Howard Hewett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,074 this week

Howard Hewett

Howard Hewett was born on October 1, 1955 in Akron, Ohio, USA. He is known for his work on Howard Hewett: Intimate - Greatest Hits Live (2005), The Santa Clause (1994) and Bulletproof (1996). He has been married to Angie since 1998. They have one child. He was previously married to Nia Peeples, Mari Molina and Rainey Riley. See full bio »

Get to Know These First-Time Oscar Nominees

Andrew Garfield, Mahershala Ali, Ruth Negga, and five others received their first-ever acting nominations for 2017. While these actors are new to the Academy Awards, you may recognize them from their earlier work.

Watch more videos

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Howard Hewett's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Santa Clause
The Santa Clause Soundtrack
(1994)
Bulletproof
Bulletproof Soundtrack
(1996)
Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
Hangin' with Mr. Cooper Music Department
(1993-1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1993-1994 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (TV Series) (singer - 22 episodes)
- Hangin with Mrs. Cooper (1994) ... (singer: theme song)
- Groom & Bride (1994) ... (singer: theme song)
- Double Cheeseburger, Hold the Diploma (1994) ... (singer: theme song)
- Pros and Convicts (1994) ... (singer: theme song)
- Trading Places (1994) ... (singer: theme song)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shalamar
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After he left the group Shalamar, every major American record company bid for his contract. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page