No photo available. Represent Alfred van den Heuvel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 189,053 this week

Alfred van den Heuvel

Alfred van den Heuvel was born on April 30, 1953 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands. He is an actor, known for Kinderen geen bezwaar (2004), De Sylvia Millecam Show (1994) and All Stars (1997). See full bio »

Holiday Streaming

Check out streaming holiday favorites and binge-worthy classics in our Holiday Streaming guide.

Visit the Holiday Streaming guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alfred van den Heuvel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kinderen geen bezwaar
Kinderen geen bezwaar Gerard van Doorn
(2004-2013)
De Sylvia Millecam Show
(1994)
All Stars
All Stars Scheids #1
(1997)
Flodder 3
Flodder 3 Van Brandwijk
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2016 Cut Out (Short)
 2007 Moordwijven
Organizer
 2004 Erik of het klein insectenboek
Mijnheer van Vliesvleugel
 1998-2001 Toen was geluk heel gewoon (TV Series)
Captain Hornblower / Willem Duys
- King of the Road (2001) ... Captain Hornblower
- Miss Riool (1998) ... Willem Duys
 2001 Verkeerd verbonden (TV Series)
Harry
- De ernst van Ernst (2001) ... Harry
 2000 Princesses
Jeweller in Amsterdam
 2000 Kees & Co. (TV Series)
Arnoud Brugman
- Een weekend weg (2000) ... Arnoud Brugman
 1999 Do Not Disturb
Physician
 1997 Duidelijke taal! (TV Series)
Onno
- Full Colour (1997) ... Onno
 1997 All Stars
Scheids #1
 1995 Flodder 3
Van Brandwijk
 1995 Pleidooi (TV Series)
Han Postuma
- Hotel de Passie (1995) ... Han Postuma
 1993 Medisch Centrum West (TV Series)
Don van Gerwen
- De dader (1993) ... Don van Gerwen
 1992 Zonder Ernst (TV Series)
 1992 Het contract (TV Movie)
Band Leader
 1992 Sjans (TV Series)
Job
- Serenade (1992) ... Job
 1991 12 steden, 13 ongelukken (TV Series)
Marnix
- Doornroosje (Terneuzen) (1991) ... Marnix
 1990 In de Vlaamsche pot (TV Series)
Inbreker
- Te gek ... Inbreker
 1990 Vrienden voor het leven (TV Series)
Kees
- Zwart op wit (1990) ... Kees (uncredited)
 1989 Steil achterover (TV Series)
- Het is een crime (1989)
 1988 Parallax (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Zeeman (2003) See more »

Alternate Names:

A. van den Heuvel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Alfred van den Heuvel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page