No photo available. Represent Anna-Elena Herzog? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 156,166 this week

Anna-Elena Herzog

Anna-Elena Herzog was born on July 12, 1987 in Germany. She is an actress, known for The Peppercorns (1999) and Ein Mann steht seine Frau (1997). See full bio »

Born:

in Germany

High School TV Icons Then and Now

Take a look back at some of your favorite TV high school students from "My So-Called Life" and more, then flash forward to see what they look like now.

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anna-Elena Herzog's work have you seen?

Known For

The Peppercorns
1999-2008
Ein Mann steht seine Frau
Ein Mann steht seine Frau Brunhild Winkelmann
2000

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1999-2004 The Peppercorns (TV Series)
Jana
- Die Bladerbande (2004) ... Jana
- Der Chip (2003) ... Jana
- Tödlicher Müll (2003) ... Jana
- Der Zeuge (2003) ... Jana
- Kampf um Hoppetosse (2003) ... Jana
 2000 Ein Mann steht seine Frau (TV Series)
Brunhild Winkelmann
- Die Verwandlung (2000) ... Brunhild Winkelmann
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2008 The Peppercorns (TV Series)
Jana
- Ein neuer Anfang (2008) ... Jana (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Anna E. Herzog

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Anna-Elena Herzog on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page