No photo available. Represent Winifred Hervey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,818 this week

Winifred Hervey

Winifred Hervey was born on May 14, 1955 in the USA. She is a producer and writer, known for The Golden Girls (1985), Half & Half (2002) and The Steve Harvey Show (1996). See full bio »

Born:

in USA
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Winifred Hervey? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Winifred Hervey.

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2002-2006 Half & Half (TV Series) (consulting producer - 90 episodes)
- The Big Who You Gonna Call Episode (2006) ... (consulting producer)
- The Big Hide & Sneak Episode (2006) ... (consulting producer)
- The Big Mother's What?! Episode (2006) ... (consulting producer)
- The Big Nervous Breakup Episode (2006) ... (consulting producer)
- The Big 'What Have We Done?' Episode (2006) ... (consulting producer)
 2003 Saving Jason (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2002 Home of the Brave (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1996-2002 The Steve Harvey Show (TV Series) (executive producer - 120 episodes)
- California or Bust-Up (2002) ... (executive producer)
- The Graduates (2002) ... (executive producer)
- My Fair Homegirl (2002) ... (executive producer)
- The Shower Planner (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Hate Thy Neighbor (2002) ... (executive producer)
 1995-1999 In the House (TV Series) (executive producer - 76 episodes)
- Out House (1999) ... (executive producer)
- Guest Dad (1999) ... (executive producer)
- Cornbread, Marion and Me (1999) ... (executive producer)
- How Nana Got Her Groove Back (1999) ... (executive producer)
- There's Something About Tiffany (1999) ... (executive producer)
 1991-1993 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (TV Series) (executive producer - 39 episodes)
- Six Degrees of Graduation (1993) ... (executive producer - as Winifred Hervey Stallworth)
- The Way We Were (1993) ... (executive producer - as Winifred Hervey Stallworth)
- Ain't No Business Like Show Business (1993) ... (executive producer - as Winifred Hervey Stallworth)
- You Bet Your Life (1993) ... (executive producer - as Winifred Hervey Stallworth)
- The Baby Comes Out (1993) ... (executive producer - as Winifred Hervey Stallworth)
 1988-1989 Baby Boom (TV Series) (producer - 10 episodes)
- When It Rains (1989) ... (producer)
- X-y-l-o-p-h-o-n-e (1989) ... (producer)
- One Wednesday (1989) ... (producer)
- Christmas '88 (1988) ... (producer)
- The He-Man Woman's Hater Club (1988) ... (producer)
  The Golden Girls (TV Series) (co-producer - 26 episodes, 1986 - 1987) (producer - 25 episodes, 1987 - 1988)
- Mother's Day (1988) ... (producer - as Winifred Hervey Stallworth)
- Mister Terrific (1988) ... (producer - as Winifred Hervey Stallworth)
- Mixed Blessings (1988) ... (producer - as Winifred Hervey Stallworth)
- Rose's Big Adventure (1988) ... (producer - as Winifred Hervey Stallworth)
- Larceny and Old Lace (1988) ... (producer - as Winifred Hervey Stallworth)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Winnefred Hervey | Winifred Hervey-Stallworth | Winifred Hervey Stallworth
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Winifred Hervey on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page