No photo available. Represent Brighton Hertford? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,741 this week

Brighton Hertford

Brighton Hertford was born on June 11, 1986 in Tarzana, California, USA as Brighton Quinn Hertford. She is an actress, known for General Hospital (1963), The Parent Trap (1998) and Leave It to Beaver (1997). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Brighton Hertford? Add or change photos
1 video »

Editors' Spotlight

Emmy Awards 2014

We have the winners, photos and more in our 2014 Emmys section.


Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2171 people
created 14 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Brighton Hertford.

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2014/I Midway (Short) (post-production)
Dancer
 2012 Red Umbrella (post-production)
Cassandra
 2011 Blue Door (post-production)
Tina
 2013 The Caper Kind/Swiss Mistake (Short) (completed)
Twinkle Toes
 2013 Yo Gabba Gabba! (TV Series)
Pigtails
- Farm (2013) ... Pigtails
 2013 & Juan (Short)
Jane
 2012 Peter at the End (Short)
Ally
 2006 Return to Halloweentown (TV Movie)
Young Persimmon Periwinkle
 2004 The Work and the Glory
Melissa Steed / Narrator
 2004 Everwood (TV Series)
Katie
- Staking Claim (2004) ... Katie
- ...There Is a Reaction (2004) ... Katie
 2002 The Master of Disguise
Captain America Kid (as Brighton Hertzford)
 2002 The Ellen Show (TV Series)
Beth
- Shallow Gal (2002) ... Beth
 2001 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Girl #2
- Baby Love (2001) ... Girl #2
 2000 Sharing the Secret (TV Movie)
Sophia
 2000 Finding Kelly
Geneva Johnson
 1999 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Beth Bagley
- Come Drive with Me (1999) ... Beth Bagley
 1999 Can of Worms (TV Movie)
Jill Pillsbury
 1998 Dawson's Creek (TV Series)
Dina Wolfe
- The All-Nighter (1998) ... Dina Wolfe
 1998 Unhappily Ever After (TV Series)
The Girl / Kitty
- Ross' IQ (1998) ... The Girl
- Teacher's Pet (1998) ... Kitty
 1998 The Parent Trap
Navajo Bunk Girl
 1997 Coach (TV Series)
Sarah Lynn
- A Boy and His Doll (1997) ... Sarah Lynn
 1996 Evil Has a Face (TV Movie)
Bria
 1995 The Naked Truth (TV Series)
- Elvis Is Coming! (1995)
 1994 Phenom (TV Series)
Janie
- Spring Breakout (1994) ... Janie
 1963 General Hospital (TV Series)
Barbara Jean 'B. J.' Jones (1989-1994)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Johnson & Johnson Band Aid "Band-Aids Nurse: Generic Fake Medical University" with Michael Coady and Brody Fitzgerald - directed by Will Kindrick

Alternate Names:

Brighton R. Hertford | Brighton Hertzford
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Whit Hertford and Chelsea Hertford.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hey Bloom_Orlandoo
LOVE her thebratt72
Discuss Brighton Hertford on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page