No photo available. Represent Rafael Siegel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 81,001 this week

Rafael Siegel (I)

Rafael Siegel was born on July 23, 1973 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Ligeia (2013), On the 25th Hour (2011) and Taken (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Rafael Siegel? Add or change photos

Get Streaming for the Holidays

Revisit cherished classics and discover new titles. We're serving up what you need to stay warm and full of cheer all season long.

Visit our Holiday Streaming section

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein and Christina Ricci

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein. Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. Plus, catch up with Christina Ricci, star of new Amazon pilot "Z." The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in here for the one-on-one interviews

Related News

‘The Invoking’ DVD Review
| Blogomatic3000

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rafael Siegel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
 2016 The Heist (Short) (post-production)
Detective Chase
 2015 Meet the Blacks (completed)
 2015 Minutes After Midnight (TV Series) (pre-production)
Teddy Spats
- Crisis (2015) ... Teddy Spats
 2015 A Cry for Vengeance (Short) (completed)
Vince Reed
 2014 Love Requited (Short) (post-production)
Pastor Kevin
 2015/III Driven (Short)
 2015 The Day I Almost Died (TV Series)
Chaim B. Colen, MD, PhD
- Arctic Turbo, Shafted (2015) ... Chaim B. Colen, MD, PhD
 2015 Bump City (Short)
 2015 Janitors
Richard 'Dick' Strong
 2014 Rude Awakening (Short)
Dr. Blue
 2014 Gun-Shy (Short)
Dan Armstrong
 2014 Trader (Short)
Will Stratos
 2014/I 11 Minutes (Short)
The Shooter
 2014 Missed Prayers (Short)
 2013 Evelyn (Short)
Ray LaMont
 2011-2013 Smosh (TV Series)
Secret Service Agent / Reality Show Host
- My Mutant Rash! (2013) ... Secret Service Agent
- Star Fox TV Show (2011) ... Reality Show Host
 2013/II Ligeia (Short)
Young Poe
 2013/I The Root of All Evil (Short)
Homeless Man
 2013 Surrogate Lovers (Video short)
 2013 The Invoking
Officer Bindara
 2012 Killer Abs: Rise of the Abalone (Short)
 2012 Taken (Short)
John Doe
 2012 Area 49 (TV Series)
- Code 626 (2012) ... Zombie
 2011/II Hostage (Short)
 2011 The Watering Hole
Steve Taglia
 2011 The Lot
Valet Guy
 2011 On the 25th Hour (Short)
 2010 The Mentalist (TV Series)
- Red Sky at Night (2010) ... Reporter
 2010 I (Almost) Got Away with It (TV Series documentary)
School Administrator
- Got a Gun Made of Toilet Paper (2010) ... School Administrator
 2009 Inner City Snow (Video)
 2009 New Hope Landing (Short)
 1995 Murder in the First
Newspaper Reporter (uncredited)
 1994 Junior
Frisbee Player (uncredited)
 1994 Angels in the Outfield
Press Conference Attendee (uncredited)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

(1997-98) Worked as disc jockey at KVYN-FM in Napa, California See more »

Alternate Names:

Rafael Hernández

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Rafael Siegel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page