No photo available. Represent Paula Hernández? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 98,007 this week

Paula Hernández (I)

Paula Hernández was born in 1969 in Argentina. She is a director and writer, known for Rain (2008), Herencia (2001) and Un amor (2011). See full bio »

Born:

in Argentina

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6632 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paula Hernández's work have you seen?
11 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Rain
Rain Director
(2008)
Herencia
Herencia Director
(2001)
Un amor
Un amor Director
(2011)
Familia Lugones
Familia Lugones Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2011 Un amor
 2010/I Mala sangre (Short)
 2010 25 miradas, 200 minutos (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Malasangre (2010)
 2008 Rain
 2007 Familia Lugones (Documentary)
 2006 Vientos de agua (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- VII (2006)
 2003 Mujeres en rojo: Eva (TV Short)
 2001 Herencia
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paula Hernandez

Contribute to This Page