No photo available. Represent Ray Hernandez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,879 this week

Ray Hernandez (I) (1956–2004)

Ray Hernandez was born on May 7, 1956 in Tampa, Florida, USA as Ray Fernandez. He was an actor, known for WrestleMania III (1987), WrestleMania VII (1991) and Royal Rumble (1991). He was married to Debra Garcia. He died on March 6, 2004 in Tampa. See full bio »

Died:

(age 47) in Tampa, Florida, USA

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 22 May 2011
 
a list of 64 people
created 23 Sep 2012
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 4 months ago
 
list image
a list of 122 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ray Hernandez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 1992 Clash of the Champions XXI (TV Movie)
Super Invader
 1992 Clash of the Champions XX: 20th Anniversary (TV Movie)
Super Invader
 1992 Clash of the Champions XIX (TV Movie)
The Super Invader
 1990-1992 World Wrestling Federation (TV Series)
Hercules
- Episode dated 23 February 1992 (1992) ... Hercules
- Episode dated 31 January 1992 (1992) ... Hercules
- Episode dated 21 January 1991 (1991) ... Hercules
- Episode dated 19 March 1990 (1990) ... Hercules
 1991 Summerslam (TV Movie)
Hercules
 1986-1991 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Hercules / Hercules Hernandez
- Episode dated 5 May 1991 (1991) ... Hercules
- Episode dated 9 December 1990 (1990) ... Hercules
- Episode dated 26 March 1989 (1989) ... Hercules
- Episode dated 5 February 1989 (1989) ... Hercules
- Episode dated 29 January 1989 (1989) ... Hercules
 1987-1991 Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Hercules
- Episode #6.4 (1991) ... Hercules
- Episode #4.4 (1989) ... Hercules
- Episode #4.2 (1988) ... Hercules
- Episode #3.6 (1988) ... Hercules
- Episode #3.2 (1987) ... Hercules
 1991 WWF Prime-Time Wrestling (TV Series)
Hercules
- Episode dated 25 March 1991 (1991) ... Hercules
 1991 WrestleMania VII (TV Movie)
Hercules
 1991 Royal Rumble (Video)
Hercules
 1990 Summerslam (Video)
Hercules
 1990 WrestleMania VI (TV Movie)
Hercules
 1990 Royal Rumble (Video)
Hercules
 1989 No Holds Barred: The Match/The Movie (TV Movie)
Hercules
 1989 Summerslam (Video)
Hercules
 1989 Royal Rumble (Video)
Hercules
 1988 Summerslam (TV Movie)
Hercules
 1988 WrestleMania IV (TV Movie)
Hercules
 1987 The 37th Annual Slammy Awards (TV Movie)
Hercules
 1986 WWF All-Star Wrestling (TV Series)
Hercules
- Episode dated 30 August 1986 (1986) ... Hercules
 1986 WWF: The Big Event (Video)
Hercules Hernandez
 1985-1986 WWF Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Hercules
- Episode dated 16 August 1986 (1986) ... Hercules
- Episode dated 19 July 1986 (1986) ... Hercules
- Episode dated 21 June 1986 (1986) ... Hercules
- Episode dated 7 June 1986 (1986) ... Hercules
- Episode dated 26 April 1986 (1986) ... Hercules
 1983 WCW Worldwide Wrestling (TV Series)
Assassin #2
- Episode dated 26 November 1983 (1983) ... Assassin #2
 1983 Starrcade (Video)
Assassin #2
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Raymond Fernandez | Hercules | Hercules Hernandez | Hercule Hernandez | Super Invader
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional wrestler See more »

Trademark:

Finishing move: Full nelson See more »

Nickname:

Hercules See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Rest In Peace corncobpipe2000
Discuss Ray Hernandez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page