STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,766 this week

Jonathan Hernandez (I)


Jonathan Hernandez was born on May 8, 1983 in Los Angeles County, California, USA as Jonathan Arturo Hernandez. He is an actor, known for The Bucket List (2007), Nick Freno: Licensed Teacher (1996) and My Family (1995). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jonathan Hernandez? Add contact information

Kevin Smith's 5 Signs You're Watching a Sundance Movie

Kevin Smith presents his guide to the telltale signs that you're watching a Sundance film.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9975 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 112 people
created 08 Oct 2014
 
a list of 125 people
created 08 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Hernandez's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Bucket List
(2007)
Nick Freno: Licensed Teacher
(1996-1997)
My Family
My Family Young Jimmy
(1995)
Beverly Hills Cop III
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2017 The Stinky & Dirty Show (TV Series)
Chopper
- Red Light, Red Light/Missing Pieces (2017) ... Chopper (voice)
 2012 Anthony Ma Presents... (TV Series)
 2009 Chain Letter
Carlos
 2007 The Bucket List
Manny
 2007 The Hammer
Victor Padilla
 2007 Prison Break (TV Series)
Chaco
- Sona (2007) ... Chaco
 2007 Tears & Tortillas (Short)
Grandson
 2006 The Jake Effect (TV Series)
Hector
- Pilot (2006) ... Hector
 2006 Walkout (TV Movie)
Fernie Flores
 2005 Goal! The Dream Begins
Armando
 2005 PWU Heavyweight Title Tournament (Video)
Cheech
 2005 PWU Crazy 10 (Video)
Cheech
 2005 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Victor
- Tiki Lounge (2005) ... Victor
 2004 Spanglish
Alex
 2004 Debating Robert Lee
Danny Alonzao
 2003 The District (TV Series)
Hector Vega
- A House Divided (2003) ... Hector Vega
 2003 The Handler (TV Series)
Ramon Torres
- Jar of Spiders (2003) ... Ramon Torres
 2003 Fastlane (TV Series)
Alberto
- Monster (2003) ... Alberto
 2003 The Shield (TV Series)
Philipe
- Greenlit (2003) ... Philipe
 1994-2001 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Alex Cassada / Manny Galinga / Luís Perron
- Mi Familia (2001) ... Alex Cassada
- Manny (1994) ... Manny Galinga / Luís Perron
 1998 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Malcolm
- Test of Faith (1998) ... Malcolm
 1998 The Pretender (TV Series)
Billy Lomax
- Red Rock Jarod (1998) ... Billy Lomax
 1998 Nothing Sacred (TV Series)
 1996-1997 Nick Freno: Licensed Teacher (TV Series)
Orlando Diaz
- Jamapalooza: Part 2 (1997) ... Orlando Diaz
- Jamapalooza: Part 1 (1997) ... Orlando Diaz
- Nick on Wheels (1997) ... Orlando Diaz
- Pain in the Schneck (1997) ... Orlando Diaz
- My Mother the Star (1997) ... Orlando Diaz
 1995 Party of Five (TV Series)
Enrico
- Grand Delusions (1995) ... Enrico
 1995 ER (TV Series)
Wilbur
- The Secret Sharer (1995) ... Wilbur
 1995 Deadly Games (TV Series)
Kid
- The End of the Jackal (1995) ... Kid
 1995 My Family
Young Jimmy
 1995 Friendship's Field
Oscar
 1994 Beverly Hills Cop III
Scared Boy
 1994 A Million to Juan
Alejandro Lopez
 1993 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (TV Series)
Dudley
- Smart Kids (1993) ... Dudley
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Johnathan Hernandez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

'La La Land' Producer on the Art of Espionage

Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch now