No photo available. Represent Gérard Hernandez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,356 this week

Gérard Hernandez

Gérard Hernandez was born on January 20, 1933 in Valladolid, Spain. He is an actor and writer, known for Scènes de ménages (2009), Fantastic Planet (1973) and The Twelve Tasks of Asterix (1976). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gérard Hernandez? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Gérard Hernandez.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gérard Hernández

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Voice of Papa Smurf in the French dubbed version of The Smurfs (2011) and The Smurfs 2 (2013). See more »

Trademark:

Mustache

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Gérard Hernandez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page