No photo available. Represent Alicia Hermida? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,624 this week

Alicia Hermida

Alicia Hermida was born on September 26, 1932 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. She is known for her work on Cuéntame (2001), Las chicas de oro (2010) and Justino (1994). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Alicia Hermida? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Alicia Hermida.

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (72 credits)
 2012 Stamos okupa2 (TV Series)
Aurorita
- Kaída libre (2012) ... Aurorita
- Toma el dinero y korre (2012) ... Aurorita
- Brikowoman llama (2012) ... Aurorita
- Deskanse en paz (2012) ... Aurorita
- Talleres okupas (2012) ... Aurorita
 2011 Marco (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2011)
 2010 Aída (TV Series)
Rita
- En busca del Bobo Fisher (2010) ... Rita
 2004 Contamos todos (TV Movie)
Valentina Rojas
 2000-2001 Policías, en el corazón de la calle (TV Series)
Dorita
- En este corazón donde hace frío (2001) ... Dorita
- El fantasma del beso delincuente (2000) ... Dorita
 2000 7 vidas (TV Series)
Madre de Diana
- Teen Wolf, de pelo en pecho (2000) ... Madre de Diana
 2000 Compañeros (TV Series)
Matilde
- Ya no te quiero (2000) ... Matilde
 2000 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Lucía
- Los mejores cuidados (2000) ... Lucía
 1998 Periodistas (TV Series)
Asunción
- Todavía no es San Juan (1998) ... Asunción
 1998 Manos a la obra (TV Series)
Doña Amparo
- El retorno (1998) ... Doña Amparo
- ¡Ego te absolvo, Benito! (1998) ... Doña Amparo
- Curros pá aburrir (1998) ... Doña Amparo
- ¡Ay, qué leche! (1998) ... Doña Amparo
- El patio se mueve (1998) ... Doña Amparo
 1998 Don Juan
Mère supérieure
 1997 Backroads
Benita
 1997 Médico de familia (TV Series)
Felisa
- Bon voyage (1997) ... Felisa
 1997 Éste es mi barrio (TV Series)
 1996 The Good Life
Flora
 1994 Justino
Doña Pura
 1994 Colegio mayor (TV Series)
Sor Virtudes
- Los insumisos (1994) ... Sor Virtudes
- Las cartas de Lucas (1994) ... Sor Virtudes
 1993 El hombre de la nevera
Constantina
 1990 Eva y Adán, agencia matrimonial (TV Series)
Hermana Renunciación / Manoli
- Tres 'hermanas' para tres hermanos (1990) ... Hermana Renunciación / Manoli
 1990 La forja de un rebelde (TV Series)
Baldomera
- Episode #1.2 (1990) ... Baldomera
- Episode #1.1 (1990) ... Baldomera
 1989 Primera función (TV Series)
- Vidas en blanco (1989)
 1987 El bosque animado
Gloria Roade
 1986 La voz humana (TV Series)
 1984 La comedia (TV Series)
Flora
- La señorita de Trevélez (1984) ... Flora
 1982 Dulces horas
Tía Pilar
 1966-1982 Estudio 1 (TV Series)
Gloria / Sibyll Railton-Bell / Elisa / ...
- Vidas en blanco (1982) ... Gloria
- Carmelo (1972)
- El avaro (1972) ... Elisa
 1981 Teatro breve (TV Series)
Sta. Elvira
- La señorita Elvira (1981) ... Sta. Elvira
 1981 Teatro estudio (TV Series)
- Pepa Doncel (1981)
 1980 Cuentos eróticos
Amiga de Gloria (segment "La tilita")
 1979 Escrito en América (TV Series)
Elsa Gatica
- Rosaura a las diez (1979) ... Elsa Gatica
 1966-1978 Novela (TV Series)
Julia Ruiz / Alicia 'La Guindilla' / María / ...
- El camino V (1978) ... Alicia 'La Guindilla'
- El camino IV (1978) ... Alicia 'La Guindilla'
- El camino III (1978) ... Alicia 'La Guindilla'
- El camino II (1978) ... Alicia 'La Guindilla'
- El camino I (1978) ... Alicia 'La Guindilla'
 1976 Teatro Club (TV Series)
Vieja
- Las sillas (1976) ... Vieja
 1973 Otoño romántico (TV Series)
 1969-1972 Pequeño estudio (TV Series)
Cristina
- La bella por la discreta (1972) ... Cristina
- La casi viuda (1969)
 1967-1972 Teatro de siempre (TV Series)
Lola / La Chispa / Benita
- Los veraneantes (1970)
 1971 Me debes un muerto
Clienta de Irma
 1971 Las doce caras de Eva (TV Series)
- Libra (1971)
- Leo (1971)
 1971 La tía de Ambrosio (TV Series)
Lali
- Tía, me quiero casar (1971) ... Lali
 1971 Sospecha (TV Series)
 1970 Teatro de misterio (TV Series)
- La cuerda (1970)
 1969-1970 Hora once (TV Series)
- Los ciegos (1970)
- Pobre Polikei (1969)
- La Margarita (1969)
 1969 La risa española (TV Series)
Chiruca
- Chiruca (1969) ... Chiruca
- Ciencias exactas (1969)
 1967-1968 Telecomedia de humor (TV Series)
- La paz (1968)
 1966 Camino del Rocío
Setefilla (uncredited)
 1965 Primera fila (TV Series)
Lorenza
- Adiós, Mimí Pompón (1965) ... Lorenza
 1965 Umorismo in nero
segment 2 'La Mandrilla - Miss Wilma'
 1965 Estudio 3 (TV Series)
Amparo
 1964 Tengo 17 años
Empleada disfraces Cornejo (uncredited)
 1964 Teatro de familia (TV Series)
 1964 Gran teatro (TV Series)
- El Rey Lear (1964)
- El gran negocio (1964)
 1963 La becerrada
Sor Consolación de los Afligidos
 1963 Día a día (TV Series)
 1962 Accidente 703
Begoña (uncredited)
 1961 Mujeres solas (TV Series)
Esther
- Episode dated 7 September 1961 (1961) ... Esther
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Filming a new Spanish adaptation of The Golden Girls (1985).

Nickname:

A. Hermida

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Alicia Hermida on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page