STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,292 this week

Anna Herrmann


Anna Herrmann was born on November 6, 1987 in Berlin, Germany. She is an actress, known for Neverland Now (2015), Trattoria (2012) and As Far as My Feet Will Carry Me (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 165 people
created 12 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anna Herrmann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Neverland Now
Neverland Now Kalina
(2015)
Trattoria
Trattoria Lea
(2012)
As Far as My Feet Will Carry Me
As Far as My Feet Will Carry Me Lieschen Forell - 13 Jahre
(2001)
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast
(1999-2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2017 Kein Talent für Liebe (TV Movie) (filming)
 2017 Millennials
Anna
 2014-2017 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Shayenne Lohse / Lisa Klein
- Aus der Deckung (2017) ... Shayenne Lohse
- Mister Green (2014) ... Lisa Klein
 2017 Notruf Hafenkante (TV Series)
Lucy Baum
- Todesraser (2017) ... Lucy Baum
 2016 Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV Series)
Beate Lessing
- Die Mädchen aus Ost-Berlin (2016) ... Beate Lessing
 2015 Weinberg (TV Mini-Series)
Caro
- Erkenntnis (2015) ... Caro
- Schmerzen (2015) ... Caro
- Dämonen (2015) ... Caro
- Zeichen (2015) ... Caro
 2015 Homeland (TV Series)
Katja
- Better Call Saul (2015) ... Katja
- Why Is This Night Different? (2015) ... Katja
 2015 Neverland Now (Short)
Kalina
 2014 SOKO Köln (TV Series)
Susanne Breitner
- Blumen des Todes (2014) ... Susanne Breitner
 2012/II Trattoria (Short)
Lea
 2011 Tatort (TV Series)
Sandra Grubert
- Mord in der ersten Liga (2011) ... Sandra Grubert
 1999-2002 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series)
Lilli Talberg
- Russisch Roulette (2002) ... Lilli Talberg
- Das Duell (2002) ... Lilli Talberg
- Der Tunnel (2002) ... Lilli Talberg
- Flucht wider Willen (2001) ... Lilli Talberg (voice, uncredited)
- Gefährlicher Leichtsinn (2001) ... (credit only)
 2001 As Far as My Feet Will Carry Me
Lieschen Forell - 13 Jahre
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2001 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Fromme Finte (2001) ... (performer: "Happy Birthday")

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Anna Nerrmann
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page