STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 707 this week

David Herman (I)


Comedian David Herman was born on February 20, 1967, in New York, New York. He graduated from LaGuardia High School for the Performing Arts in 1985. He landed a role as one of the eight original cast members on Fox's late night sketch comedy show MADtv (1995). After spending two full seasons on the show, he left, like most of the original cast. In... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent David Herman? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 29 Nov 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 15 Mar 2013
 
a list of 38 people
created 22 Apr 2013
 
a list of 26 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of David Herman.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Dave Herman

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Frequently works with Mike Judge. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Idiocracy Snakesmart
DH screencaptures mysticalnotes
Is He blulikeu-725
OFFICIAL DAVID HERMAN WEBSITE UncleBob3000
Zombie College mysticalnotes
He's got the same bday as me!! sfgiantslove
Discuss David Herman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page