No photo available. Represent Sidney Herbert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,057,173 this week

Sidney Herbert (–1927)

Sidney Herbert was born in England. He was an actor, known for Orphans of the Storm (1921), If Winter Comes (1923) and The Single Track (1921). He died on December 24, 1927 in London, England. See full bio »

Born:

England, UK

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sidney Herbert's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Orphans of the Storm
Orphans of the Storm Robespierre
(1921)
If Winter Comes
If Winter Comes Twyning
(1923)
The Single Track
(1921)
Her Love Story
Her Love Story Archduke's Adviser
(1924)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1924 Her Love Story
Archduke's Adviser
 1923 Under the Red Robe
Father Joseph
 1922 Missing Millions
Frank Garber
 1921 The Single Track
Peddar
 1920/I The Thief (Short)
Long
 1920 The Branded Woman
Detective
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: The Ghetto. Drama. Written by C.B. Fernald, from the Dutch by Herman Heijermans. Broadway Theatre: 15 Sep 1899- Oct 1899 (closing date unknown/43 performances). Cast: Richard Buhler, Henry Burton, Emmett Corrigan, Samuel Edwards, Bijou Fernandez, Grace Filkins, Robert Paton Gibbs, Joseph Haworth, George Heath, Sidney Herbert [... See more »

Alternate Names:

Sydney Herbert

Contribute to This Page