No photo available. Represent Keith Hopwood? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 54,156 this week

Keith Hopwood (I)

Keith Hopwood was born on October 26, 1946 in Manchester, England. He is a composer, known for The BFG (1989), The Wind in the Willows (1983) and Soul Music (1997). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Keith Hopwood? Add or change photos

Movies for Food Lovers

It's the time of year to break bread and raise a drink with loved ones. Sample some films sure to whet your movie appetites.

Sample some films about food

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keith Hopwood's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Composer (18 credits)
 2014-2015 Pip Ahoy! (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Mice Pirates (2014)
 2005 Muffin the Mule (TV Series)
 2004 Lilly the Witch (TV Series)
 2004 Pingu (TV Series)
 2002 Andy Pandy (TV Series)
 2002 Andy Pandy (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Birdsong (2002)
- Scaredy Bear (2002)
 2000 Preston Pig (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Goal (2000)
 1997 Wyrd Sisters (TV Mini-Series)
 1997 Soul Music (TV Mini-Series) (7 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1997)
- Episode #1.3 (1997)
- Episode #1.1 (1997)
- Episode #1.2 (1997)
- Episode #1.7 (1997)
 1991 Rod 'n' Emu (TV Series) (1991)
 1989 The BFG
 1984-1988 The Wind in the Willows (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- The Lost River (1988)
- Paperchase (1986)
 1985 Alias the Jester (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1983/I The Wind in the Willows (TV Movie)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Herman's Hermits

Did You Know?


Played guitar for Herman's Hermits.

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Keith Hopwood on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page