No photo available. Represent Jim Henshaw? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 134,712 this week

Jim Henshaw

Jim Henshaw was born on September 28, 1949 in Bassano, Alberta, Canada. He is an actor and writer, known for The Last Detail (1973), A Sweeter Song (1976) and A Change of Place (1994). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Henshaw's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Last Detail
(1973)
A Sweeter Song
(1976)
A Change of Place
(1994)
Broken Lullaby
(1994)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (11 credits)
 1980 Mondo Strip
Narrator (voice)
 1977 Deadly Harvest
John McCrae
 1976 The Supreme Kid
Wes
 1976 A Sweeter Song
Cory
 1975 Lions for Breakfast
Trick
 1973 The Last Detail
Sweek
 1973 Class of '44
Fraternity Senior (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (22 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jim Henshawl
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Jim Henshaw on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page